Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gadwal (AP) to Haldwani (UK)

4260/Σ Gadwal - Haldwani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (15:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+275m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+261m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1909:45+211m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+125m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+913:04+102m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+114:05+51m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+172m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-517:15+710m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+82m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+312m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+402m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3221:35+312m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1110m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+1910m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:15+1310m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2512:10+2910m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+33-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+4822:30+1180m??22304.034219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1822:56+182m??22318.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+1223:20+122m??22324.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+402m??32361.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3701:50+3915m??32465.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+405m??32492.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0502:53+1:052m??32519.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0603:09+1:082m??32537.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0403:31+1:042m??32551.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5403:55+565m??32559.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#31|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3904:38+442m??32575.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#32|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-??32581.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site