Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sikar Churu freight trial in Jan 2017^~  Feb 14 2012 (4:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+83m??254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+92m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1802:08+241m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+223m??2181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+522m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+512m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•06:50-707:00+910m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+207:30+71m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+008:15+152m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+608:55+81m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1209:00+131m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+112m??2418.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+1910:35+155m??2465.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+152m??2485.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1411:30+115m??2509.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0??2509.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+32m??2527.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+116:00+15m??2761.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+162m??2820.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1517:38+165m??2891.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+302m??2945.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1119:40+1420m??2990.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:18+212m??21020.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+622:50+82m??21147.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2123:45+2210m??21200.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1801:27+192m??31299.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#42!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+905:00+615m??31505.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+607:20+915m??31640.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3109:19+313m??31791.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+210:50+65m??31866.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2311:28+232m??31917.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1611:54+172m??31934.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+17-??31944.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site