Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Feb 14 2012 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
 MT T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+823:35+72m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+64m3247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+83m1254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m1274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+112m1287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+261m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2102:30+243m12181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+492m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+512m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+432m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+362m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+122m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•06:50-907:00+710m52327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+112m12329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29-107:30+51m22333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m22341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+91m22351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+308:15+192m22361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+141m22390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m12394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m22418.08958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m12432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+195m72465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+811:00+92m62483.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+311:30+15m62507.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
9 intermediate stations-11:-309.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+012516.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+513:13+62m42534.08618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+45m12768.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1716:38+172m32827.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1717:38+185m42898.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+192m22952.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1619:40+1720m12997.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2420:18+242m121027.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+022:50+22m021154.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2023:45+2110m221207.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2001:27+242m031306.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#42!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1805:00+1215m231512.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+2207:20+2315m131647.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+4109:19+403m031798.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+145m331873.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+4311:28+432m231924.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+282m031941.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+30-331951.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site