Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 2, 2014 12:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by IRF  Feb 14 2012 (4:39PM)
0
1
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ DR/Mumbai Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 3
S TW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 35 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
1KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)  -22:50+121-4749563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2VVValivade  22:58+023:00+02m11-4050554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3RKDRukadi (1)  23:08+323:10+22m21-3456544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4HTKHatkanagale (2)  23:18+523:20+52m11-2667591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5JSPJayasingpur  23:33+823:35+82m11-1226550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6MRJ»Miraj Junction (6)»  00:02+000:05+83m32044554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7SLISangli (3)  00:15+1300:18+133m12757559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8BVQBhilavdi  00:38+1200:40+122m122664570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9KOVKirloskarvadi  00:53+1100:55+112m124075570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10KRDKarad (3)  01:23+1501:25+162m127568597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11KRGKoregaon  02:07+1702:08+201m1212343658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
12STRSatara (3)  02:23+1802:26+193m1213458637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
13WTRWathar  02:53+2702:55+342m1216038799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14LNNLonand  03:38+3803:40+382m1218726594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15NIRANira (1)  03:58+3004:00+322m1219537553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
16JJRJejuri (1)  04:43+2304:45+242m1222238697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
17GPRGhorpuri (2)  06:13+506:15+62m222774558mCRPune, Maharashtra
18PUNEPune Junction (6)06:50-207:00+310m2228018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19SVJRShivajinagar (2)  07:08+707:10+192m1228211549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
20KKKhadki (3)  07:29+807:30+81m2228654562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
21PMPPimpri (2)  07:39+807:40+81m2229444570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
22DEHRDehu Road (4)  07:54+607:55+71m2230432611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23TGNTalegaon (2)  08:13+008:15+192m2231445619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24LNLLonavala (3)  08:54+908:55+111m2234325623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25KADKhandala (3)  09:04+1009:05+111m1234734545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
26KJTKarjat Junction (4)  09:49+909:50+111m223724357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27NRLNeral Junction (2)  10:09+610:10+71m123868042mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
28KYNKalyan Junction (8)  10:35+910:40+75m724196710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29TNAThane (10)  10:58+1311:00+142m624395210mCRThane, Maharashtra
30DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  11:28+811:30+102m62463217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express/12216 - Buffer: 1h 27m
31BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  -12:55+912463434mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
32BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  13:21+1513:23+162m424828919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
33STSurat (4)  16:01+1216:06+125m127159119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
34BHBharuch Junction (5)  16:45+2316:47+232m327747619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
35BRCVadodara Junction (7)  17:43+2717:48+275m428456936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36NDNadiad Junction (4)  18:35+2518:37+252m228995237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
37ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  19:30+3419:40+4110m529454851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
38GNCGandhinagar Capital (3)  20:16+5220:18+522m129745278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
39PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  22:46+2222:48+262m??2110158216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
40ABRAbu Road (3)  23:42+3823:50+438m22115459264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
41FAFalna (2)  01:30+4301:32+442m??3125362282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
42AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  04:50+2005:05+2015m23145967464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
43JPJaipur Junction (7)  07:05+2007:20+2615m13159478434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44AWRAlwar Junction (2)  09:16+4209:19+423m??3174452267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
45RERewari Junction (8)  10:45+2010:50+195m103181986245mNWRRewari, Haryana
46GGNGurgaon (3)  11:26+2711:28+272m23187054217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
47DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  11:47+2611:49+262m??3188828217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
48DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  12:10+19-331897-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom