Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rewari delhi triple line is must now  Feb 14 2012 (4:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 3
S TW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 5 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -22:50+121-47.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58+023:00+02m11-40.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+32m21-33.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+623:20+62m11-26.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+923:35+92m11-12.026550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#6|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  00:02+000:05+83m320.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:15+1200:18+123m127.058558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m1227.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+182m1240.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+212m1275.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2302:08+311m12123.043658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  02:23+3102:26+333m12134.058639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#13|--|WTRWathar  02:53+5202:55+592m12160.038803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5203:40+522m12187.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4404:00+452m12195.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+352m12222.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17|--|GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m22277.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18|--|PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-1207:00+510m22280.018557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+707:10+192m12282.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+707:30+81m22286.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+807:40+91m22294.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+91m22304.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+108:15+182m22314.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+141m22343.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m12347.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+162m22371.08955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+211m12385.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+195m72418.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m62438.05811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1111:30+95m62462.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)-12:45+012462.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:12+313:15+33m42481.08818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations02:40233.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+616:00+65m12714.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3859.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m32773.08020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+2017:38+215m42844.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/ND»Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)»  18:21+2018:23+202m22898.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)19:20+1919:40+2020m12944.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+272m12973.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:28127.0
#39|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+122:50+42m??21100.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1923:45+2010m221153.053264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:38+1701:40+202m??31252.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:05206.0
#42!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:45+1305:00+915m231458.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)07:05+907:20+1115m131593.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3409:19+343m??31744.052273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+810:50+115m331819.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2411:28+252m231870.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1811:54+182m??31887.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+21-331897.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site