Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Wed Oct 7, 2015 15:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 7, 2015 15:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by thanks to nwr for specials  Feb 14 2012 (4:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 3
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 35 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -22:50+021-4744563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  22:59-23:00-1m11-4044554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:09+223:10+21m21-3464544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:17+523:20+43m11-2662591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:34+523:35+51m11-1226550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  00:02-100:05+53m32044554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:15+900:18+93m12754559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  00:39+1000:40+111m122659570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  00:54+1200:55+131m124078570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:22+1601:25+163m127568597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|KRGKoregaon  02:07+2402:08+271m1212343658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:23+2202:26+233m1213456637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
13|--|WTRWathar  02:54+3602:55+451m1216037799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|LNNLonand  03:39+4003:40+411m1218726594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+362m1219536553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:45+291m1222238697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
17|-=/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:14+806:15+101m222774558mCRPune, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-307:00+510m2228016556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:09+907:10+201m1228211549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+111m2228654562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1107:40+111m2229444570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+131m2230430611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:14+408:15+211m2231445619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+151m2234325623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:04+1309:05+141m1234735545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m223729157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+2210:00+231m123866742mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+175m724195310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+172m624395810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1611:30+155m62463267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216 - Buffer: 1h 20m
31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -12:45+412463429mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:12+913:15+103m424828819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+916:00+95m127159417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+222m327748020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:33+1917:38+195m428457636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+1818:23+182m228994837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  19:20+2119:40+2620m129454651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
38|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:18+3420:20+342m129745278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
39|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1522:50+172m??2110170216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+3323:45+3610m22115453264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
41|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+332m??3125367282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
42!==|AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:45+1205:00+1215m23145965464mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1107:20+1315m13159378434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3409:19+343m??3174452267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
45%==|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+810:50+115m103181985245mNWRRewari, Haryana
46|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1911:28+192m23187043217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
47|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:54+242m??3188828217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
48/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+16-331897-226mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site