Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मरुराज  Feb 14 2012 (4:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1463 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 1000 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 3
S TW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 37 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -22:50+121-4744563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  22:59-23:00-1m11-4044554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:09+223:10+21m21-3464544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:17+623:20+53m11-2662591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  23:34+623:35+71m11-1226550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  00:02-200:05+33m32044554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:15+600:18+73m12754559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  00:39+800:40+91m122659570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  00:54+800:55+101m124078570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:22+1201:25+123m127568597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|KRGKoregaon  02:07+2002:08+221m1212343658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:23+2002:26+223m1213456637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
13|--|WTRWathar  02:54+3502:55+461m1216037799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|LNNLonand  03:39+4003:40+401m1218726594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+342m1219536553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+271m1222238697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
17|-=/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:14+306:15+61m222774558mCRPune, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-707:00+210m2228016556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:09+407:10+181m1228211549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+61m2228654562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m2229444570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+71m2230430611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:14-108:15+181m2231445619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+2108:55+231m2234325623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m1234735545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+252m223729157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+301m123866742mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2410:35+215m724195310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+152m624395810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1111:30+115m62463267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216 - Buffer: 1h 30m
31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -12:55+01246343 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:21+413:23+52m424828919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:01+816:06+85m1271591 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1916:47+192m3277476 WRBharuch, Gujarat
35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1617:48+175m428456936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2018:37+192m228995237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  19:30+1919:40+2310m429457251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
38/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+3320:18+332m129785278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
39|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+222:48+72m??2110667216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+2110m22115854264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
41|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:35+1701:37+192m??3125764282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
42!==|AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:50+305:05+415m23146367464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
43|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+807:20+715m13159878434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+2209:19+213m??3174952267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
45%==|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-310:50+45m103182485245mNWRRewari, Haryana
46|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1111:28+112m23187554217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
47|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:47+1111:49+122m??3189228217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
48/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:10+12-331902-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site