Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jodhpur Jaipur SF with twin HOG WDP4 successful~  Feb 14 2012 (4:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 5 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)  -22:50+1??1-47.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??1-40.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+423:10+32m??1-33.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??1-26.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+72m??1-12.026550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#6|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  00:02-300:05+53m??20.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:15+1000:18+103m??27.058558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m??227.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+92m??240.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+122m??275.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2302:08+281m??2123.043658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  02:23+2702:26+313m??2134.058639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+1:002m??2160.038803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5903:40+592m??2187.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+522m??2195.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+442m??2222.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+142m??2277.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+710m??2280.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+182m??2282.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+71m??2286.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+807:40+81m??2294.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+71m??2304.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+008:15+182m??2314.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:55+121m??2343.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+171m??2347.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+122m??2371.08955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??2385.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+145m??2418.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+122m??2438.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+85m??2462.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)-12:45+13??2462.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:12+1913:15+193m??2480.08818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations02:40234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+2016:00+205m??2714.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3859.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??2773.08020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+3417:38+335m??2844.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/ND»Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)»  18:21+2618:23+252m??2898.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)19:20+2819:40+2920m??2943.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??2973.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:28127.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+382m??21100.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+3723:45+3810m??21153.053264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+292m??31252.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:05206.0
#42!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:45+2105:00+2015m??31458.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)07:05+1807:20+2315m??31593.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3709:19+373m??31744.052273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1110:50+165m??31819.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+3111:28+312m??31870.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??31887.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+24-??31897.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site