Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 14 2012 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1455 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 5 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)  -22:50+0??1-47.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??1-40.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??1-33.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+82m??1-26.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??1-12.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  00:01+000:05+84m??20.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??27.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??227.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??240.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+142m??275.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+301m??2123.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  02:27+2502:30+313m??2134.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+1:032m??2160.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2187.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m??2195.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??2222.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+202m??2277.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m??2279.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+182m??2282.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+101m??2286.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??2294.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+131m??2304.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+608:15+202m??2314.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??2343.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m??2347.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2371.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??2384.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??2417.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29 TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+911:00+92m??2435.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+811:30+65m??2459.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  -12:45+0??2459.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11+413:13+42m??2477.08618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+116:00+25m??2711.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1216:38+112m??2770.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+917:38+105m??2841.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#36/==/ND»Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)»  18:17+1618:19+162m??2895.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+719:40+820m??2941.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+1820:18+182m??2970.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-222:50+22m??21097.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1823:45+2010m??21150.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+272m??31249.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#42!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:45+1605:00+815m??31455.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1407:20+1515m??31590.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3509:19+343m??31741.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+110:50+35m??31816.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??31867.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1511:54+152m??31884.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+13-??31894.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.