Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4267/Σ Pune abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Feb 14 2012 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 5 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)  -22:50+1??1-47.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58+123:00+02m??1-40.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+423:10+32m??1-33.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+623:20+52m??1-26.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+923:35+82m??1-12.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  00:01-200:05+64m??20.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+83m??27.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+82m??227.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+82m??240.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+122m??275.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1502:08+241m??2123.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  02:27+1902:30+233m??2134.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4203:00+512m??2160.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5003:40+512m??2187.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m??2195.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+382m??2222.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??2277.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-707:00+810m??2279.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+122m??2282.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+107:30+61m??2286.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m??2294.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+91m??2304.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+108:15+172m??2314.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:55+121m??2343.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+171m??2347.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+162m??2371.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+211m??2384.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+185m??2417.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+211:00+32m??2436.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+411:30+25m??2460.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  -12:45+2??2460.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+413:13+42m??2478.08618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+55m??2712.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1916:38+182m??2771.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+2217:38+245m??2842.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#36/==/ND»Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)»  18:17+2718:19+262m??2896.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1719:40+1720m??2941.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2420:18+242m??2971.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+722:50+92m??21098.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2123:45+2310m??21151.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m??31250.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#42!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:45+1805:00+1215m??31456.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1207:20+1615m??31591.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#44/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3809:19+383m??31742.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+610:50+75m??31817.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??31868.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#47/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1511:54+152m??31885.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+17-??31895.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site