Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nabadwip (WB) to Obra (UP)

4273/Σ Nabadwip - Obra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (5:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
#1. 13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)/13466
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  06:27+806:28+81m??121.04829mERkaliachak, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:46+1006:48+102m??135.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#4%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??150.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  07:20+907:21+101m??160.06028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  07:41+907:42+101m??180.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#7!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+152m??1115.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+181m??1129.06922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+241m??1157.04221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+261m??1171.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#11!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:04+910:06+102m??1188.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:38+1610:40+162m??1227.07016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:00+1711:01+181m??1251.04814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:54+211:56+72m??1293.04414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:50+5-??1332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??1332.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??1427.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+132m??1490.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1615:32+181m??1514.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m??1532.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#21/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+111m??1546.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??1550.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m??1552.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1517:43+1810m??1591.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+212m??1604.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+202m??1628.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1635.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??1640.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1919:48+202m??1646.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1655.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#31/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??1660.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+272m??1691.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1703.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#34/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??1711.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??1726.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1753.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??1762.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??1768.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:27+445m??1790.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#40/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1823.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??2855.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??2863.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#43/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2890.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#44/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??2924.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??2934.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#46!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??2968.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??2979.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??21002.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??21023.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??21065.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#51!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??21077.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#52!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??21128.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#53!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??21184.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#54!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??21204.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#55!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??21223.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#56!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??21276.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#57!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??21337.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#58/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??21388.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#59%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??21438.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#60%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??21476.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site