Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4279/Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+295m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+272m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+331m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+262m??1249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+355m??1271.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+515m??1302.043 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4719:30+485m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+531m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+491m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4720:50+491m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:07+262m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+215m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+301m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+401:29+260m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2610m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+365m??2621.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m??2646.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+412m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2733.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+492m??2781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5205:50+5015m??2805.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+562m??2839.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+582m??2860.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0307:00+1:062m??2886.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-409:00+35m??2929.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+232m??21005.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m??21036.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??21050.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+311:55+125m??21112.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+192m??21130.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#38/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3413:09+372m??21181.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3813:28+382m??21198.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+315m??21204.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#41/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+472m??21257.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+592m??21297.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+265m??21343.065 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#44/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+4017:30+402m??21405.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#45/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??21470.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:22+4212m??21496.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#47%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0419:50+1:052m??21527.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#48%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:1320:35+1:142m??21585.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:10+1:102m??21610.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#50/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:2121:30+1:222m??21643.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2021:50+1:212m??21658.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#52/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+262m??21702.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+3910m??31716.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:0200:44+1:022m??31734.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:55+1:2410m??31788.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#56/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:272m??31817.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#57/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:0104:05+2:035m??31906.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#58/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+2:0904:36+2:102m??31934.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#59/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+2:1704:58+2:182m??31964.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#60/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2:0805:40+2:085m??31994.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#61/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0506:10+2:062m??32024.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#62/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:41-??32058.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site