Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4279/Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+235m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+212m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+291m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+265m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+345m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3519:55+381m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+341m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+331m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+522:07+142m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+321m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+281m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+301:50+2710m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:1903:15+1:195m??2619.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:2503:35+1:252m??2644.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:2804:05+1:282m??2686.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:3204:35+1:322m??2731.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:3705:10+1:372m??2779.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3805:50+1:3615m??2803.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:2106:22+1:262m??2837.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2806:40+1:282m??2858.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3207:00+1:362m??2884.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1:1109:00+1:135m??2927.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#32/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:47+1:242m??21003.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1:2510:14+1:252m??21034.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:252m??21048.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1611:55+1:255m??21110.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3212:15+1:232m??21128.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#37/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:2913:09+1:292m??21179.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:2213:28+1:272m??21196.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:55+1:225m??21202.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#40/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4914:35+1:512m??21255.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+2:0015:05+2:012m??21295.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:5716:30+2:005m??21341.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:4117:30+1:412m??21403.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:4118:20+1:422m??21468.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:4919:22+1:5312m??21494.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#46%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2:0319:50+2:052m??21525.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#47%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1520:35+2:172m??21583.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#48%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+2:1021:10+2:152m??21608.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#49%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:3521:30+2:362m??21641.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:4021:50+2:432m??21656.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#51%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:5523:38+1:562m??21700.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2:0800:20+2:0810m??31714.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:2200:44+2:222m??31732.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:4401:55+2:5010m??31786.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3:1702:40+3:172m??31814.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#56/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:3804:05+3:425m??31904.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+4:1004:36+4:102m??31932.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+4:1604:58+4:172m??31961.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#59/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+4:1305:40+4:145m??31992.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#60/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+4:1606:10+4:162m??32022.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#61/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+4:02-??32056.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site