Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4280/Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (8:10PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+292m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+232m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+710:13+103m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+95m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??1366.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+121m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1116:02+162m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1117:00+1710m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+332m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3018:12+322m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3818:35+401m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+431m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:25+391m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+312m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+215m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+241m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+281m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:01+381m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+000:30+1810m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:15+1:065m??2794.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1003:35+1:102m??2819.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:122m??2861.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1704:35+1:172m??2906.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:212m??2954.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:2305:50+1:2115m??2978.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:22+1:192m??21012.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2106:40+1:212m??21033.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2707:00+1:332m??21059.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+3209:00+395m??21102.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+5609:47+582m??21178.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+5810:14+582m??21209.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+592m??21223.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3511:55+455m??21285.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+532m??21303.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+552m??21354.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+5313:28+542m??21371.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4713:55+485m??21377.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1714:35+1:182m??21430.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#47/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:262m??21470.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:055m??21516.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0317:30+1:052m??21578.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:20+1:142m??21643.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:0719:22+1:1412m??21669.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3019:50+1:322m??21700.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#53%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:35+1:432m??21758.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#54%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3221:10+1:372m??21783.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#55%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5121:30+1:522m??21816.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5221:50+1:542m??21831.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#57%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+5523:38+582m??21875.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5300:20+5310m??31889.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4800:44+482m??31907.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4801:55+5210m??31961.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#61/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5902:40+592m??31989.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#62/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:05+1:155m??32079.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#63/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:3004:36+1:322m??32107.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#64/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:4004:58+1:422m??32136.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:2605:40+1:265m??32167.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#66/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:232m??32197.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#67/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:46-??32231.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site