Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4280/Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2707:12+272m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+332m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1209:33+133m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1210:13+123m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+115m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1912:22+22m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+195m??1261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+171m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1717:00+2110m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+382m??1476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+491m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+521m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4719:25+501m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+432m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:35+325m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+351m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3722:40+381m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+461m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+200m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2010m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3003:15+305m??2795.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+332m??2820.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m??2862.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+392m??2907.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+462m??2955.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+4805:50+4615m??2979.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:22+542m??21013.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5606:40+562m??21034.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0007:00+1:022m??21060.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-709:00+25m??21103.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#39/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1609:47+172m??21179.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1810:14+182m??21210.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+212m??21224.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+011:55+105m??21286.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+192m??21304.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#44/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3713:09+382m??21355.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+4113:28+412m??21372.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3413:55+365m??21378.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+522m??21431.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5915:05+592m??21471.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2216:30+285m??21517.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#50/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m??21579.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#51/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+442m??21644.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:22+5212m??21670.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:1219:50+1:142m??21701.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#54%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:35+1:232m??21759.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#55/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1821:10+1:222m??21784.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#56/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:3221:30+1:332m??21817.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:3021:50+1:312m??21832.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#58/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+3023:38+312m??21876.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+4500:20+4610m??31890.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#60/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:0700:44+1:072m??31908.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#61/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+1:2101:55+1:2810m??31962.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:282m??31991.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#63/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:0504:05+2:065m??32080.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+2:1004:36+2:112m??32108.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#65/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+2:1704:58+2:202m??32138.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#66/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+2:1105:40+2:125m??32168.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#67/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1006:10+2:112m??32198.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#68/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:50-??32232.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site