Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4281/Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (8:37PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1437 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+36??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+182m??134.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+1920:15+225m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+312m??194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+332m??1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+265m??1152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m??1241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4600:40+4910m??2270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+482m??2324.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:25+1:2410m??2342.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:4702:53+1:492m??2356.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:4503:33+1:482m??2400.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:5703:50+2:032m??2415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0404:22+2:082m??2448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:1504:44+2:162m??2473.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2605:40+2:292m??2530.022192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:15+2:0210m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+2:2707:40+2:292m??2587.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:2108:28+2:262m??2652.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:2809:50+2:335m??2715.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:4210:24+2:472m??2761.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:5410:54+2:542m??2800.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:5012:00+2:525m??2854.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5412:12+2:542m??2860.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0512:29+3:052m??2876.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1613:19+3:152m??2928.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:1313:55+3:055m??2946.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1814:55+3:182m??21007.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1915:10+3:192m??21021.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30/==/KKN•Khirkiya (2 PFs)•  15:32+3:0615:34+3:062m??21053.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4717:20+2:485m??21129.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4617:55+2:462m??21172.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:4318:20+2:432m??21198.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:4118:38+2:412m??21218.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4519:20+2:4810m??21252.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5119:45+2:532m??21277.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+3:0020:18+3:012m??21324.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:5121:10+2:522m??21369.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:4021:55+2:412m??21411.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4322:20+2:445m??21437.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??31437.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#42|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+272m??31488.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??31515.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+325m??31549.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+422m??31611.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#46|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:40+411m??31656.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+401m??31683.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??31698.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+235m??31726.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m??31754.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+225m??31785.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#52!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+132m??31807.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+222m??31827.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#54|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2810:13+302m??31856.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+262m??31866.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#56|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+325m??31895.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#57|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4011:52+412m??31947.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#58|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4012:20+411m??31974.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#59|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+441m??31984.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#60!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??32042.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#61/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+2-??32056.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site