Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4281/Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1437 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m??134.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+135m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+192m??194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2321:07+242m??1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:45+215m??1152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+212m??1241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+3100:40+3410m??2270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??2324.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5602:25+1:0210m??2342.033129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1102:53+1:132m??2356.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:33+1:212m??2400.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2403:50+1:292m??2415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:22+1:382m??2448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4304:44+1:462m??2473.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5405:40+2:012m??2530.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2507:15+1:2910m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:392m??2587.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:4608:28+1:462m??2652.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:4209:50+1:435m??2715.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+1:5810:24+1:582m??2761.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:54+2:092m??2801.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:0512:00+2:075m??2854.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:1112:12+2:112m??2860.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+2:1412:29+2:142m??2876.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+2:2213:19+2:222m??2928.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1713:55+2:245m??2946.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2214:55+2:222m??21007.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+2:2515:10+2:252m??21021.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+2:2815:34+2:292m??21053.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:5417:20+1:555m??21129.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+1:5717:55+1:572m??21172.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5618:20+1:562m??21198.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+1:5718:38+1:592m??21218.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:0819:20+2:1010m??21253.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:1719:45+2:192m??21277.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:2720:18+2:262m??21325.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1421:10+2:162m??21369.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:0421:55+2:052m??21411.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:1722:20+2:205m??21437.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??31437.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#42|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??31488.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??31515.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??31549.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??31611.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#46|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??31656.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??31683.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??31698.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??31726.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??31754.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??31785.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#52!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??31807.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??31827.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#54|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??31856.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??31866.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#56|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??31895.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#57|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??31947.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#58|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??31974.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#59|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??31984.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#60!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??32042.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#61/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+26-??32056.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.