Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4282/Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1468 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+332m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3006:55+315m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+362m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+4007:21+402m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:36+442m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+3908:13+402m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3708:35+405m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+422m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+4309:16+462m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+4709:28+502m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+5809:53+1:006m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:47+1:142m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:1810m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+1:3911:43+1:422m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+1:4811:51+1:512m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:5612:00+1:582m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+2:0212:11+2:062m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+2:1412:20+2:142m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+2:1612:32+2:162m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+2:2012:42+2:222m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2812:52+2:292m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2:3113:03+2:332m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPR•Ugrasenpur (2 PFs)•  13:26+2:2913:28+2:302m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3113:40+2:342m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+2:3713:52+2:372m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:22+1:312m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1:3115:37+1:522m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:5616:30+1:5930m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:5516:50+1:552m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2317:05+2:242m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+2:2717:26+2:292m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+2:3917:53+2:392m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+2:2418:32+2:235m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+2:3519:17+2:392m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2:3120:00+2:3010m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4020:25+2:402m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:4721:15+2:485m??1641.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:5821:55+2:582m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2:3623:10+2:3910m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+2:4223:25+2:422m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+2:3600:25+2:392m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+2:2501:05+2:232m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+2:2801:20+2:292m??2832.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+2:2601:42+2:272m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+2:2702:20+2:282m??2910.059339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+2:3302:40+2:332m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:30+2:3610m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+2:3104:56+2:342m??21010.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+2:4505:20+2:452m??21039.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+2:4405:36+2:452m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:472m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4806:22+2:502m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+2:5006:33+2:522m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5006:53+2:522m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+2:4407:04+2:452m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:1908:20+2:195m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+2:2208:55+2:232m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2609:15+2:262m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2809:32+2:292m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2910:20+2:2615m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2:3310:43+2:352m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2:3511:20+2:372m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2:4211:55+2:442m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5112:22+2:512m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+2:5212:45+2:595m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#67/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??21468.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m??21481.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+191m??21491.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2415:35+341m??21497.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#71|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3315:50+341m??21519.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3716:00+371m??21531.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??21536.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3916:20+401m??21546.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#75|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+431m??21558.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#76|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m??21567.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#77|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1118:00+310m??21580.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#78|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21586.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#79|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1018:37+121m??21623.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#80|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+1818:52+192m??21642.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#81|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+241m??21687.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#82|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+2919:52+311m??21714.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#83|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3520:05+371m??21729.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#84|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+302m??21757.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#85!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+272m??21785.055383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#86!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+2722:10+302m??21816.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#87!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+252m??21838.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#88|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4023:02+401m??21858.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#89|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+3823:20+391m??21874.018356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#90|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+5-??31887.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site