Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4282/Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (20:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1468 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+10??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+292m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+245m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+2507:10+252m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2807:21+282m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2907:36+302m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+2008:13+232m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+225m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1809:04+212m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+2109:16+222m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+2409:28+242m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2609:53+236m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1810:47+242m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2811:20+2910m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+4111:43+402m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+4511:51+472m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+542m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+5712:11+1:002m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1212:32+1:122m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:182m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:52+1:242m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2613:03+1:272m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2313:28+1:242m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLP•Phulpur (3 PFs)•  13:38+1:2413:40+1:282m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3113:52+1:312m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:22+252m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+342m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+4116:30+4330m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:0116:50+1:022m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1317:05+1:132m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:1717:26+1:182m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:2217:53+1:222m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:1118:32+1:105m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1419:17+1:162m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0920:00+1:0810m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1720:25+1:172m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4221:15+1:435m??1641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5121:55+1:512m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:2923:10+1:3510m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:3323:25+1:322m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1100:25+1:182m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1101:05+1:182m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:212m??2832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:2401:42+1:252m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:2302:20+1:242m??2910.059339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2202:40+1:222m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+5604:30+1:1710m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:3204:56+1:372m??21010.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:3905:20+1:392m??21039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:4005:36+1:402m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:4006:03+1:412m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3906:22+1:392m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:3906:33+1:402m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3906:53+1:392m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:4107:04+1:422m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+555m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+1:012m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0309:15+1:032m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0609:32+1:092m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0910:20+1:0715m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:1210:43+1:142m??21308.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:2311:20+1:242m??21356.082264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+1:2711:55+1:272m??21401.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3512:22+1:362m??21443.084475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:4412:45+1:455m??21468.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#67/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??21468.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m??21483.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+201m??21493.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2615:35+361m??21499.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#71|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+361m??21521.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+391m??21533.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+371m??21538.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+4016:20+421m??21548.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#75|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4516:30+461m??21560.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#76|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??21569.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#77|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-918:00+310m??21581.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#78|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+718:12+71m??21588.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#79|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1518:37+171m??21625.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#80|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+242m??21644.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#81|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+321m??21689.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#82|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3419:52+351m??21716.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#83|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+4020:05+431m??21731.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#84|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+382m??21759.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#85!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+322m??21787.055382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#86!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+332m??21817.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#87!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+282m??21840.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#88|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4723:02+471m??21860.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#89|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+471m??21875.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#90|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+6-??31889.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site