Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 10:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 10:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4283/Σ Nanded-Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:01)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2338 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
     FS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+295m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+272m21190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+331m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+262m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+355m11271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+515m01302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4719:30+485m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+531m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+491m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4720:50+491m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:07+262m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+215m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+301m02568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•01:29+401:29+260m52619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•01:40+401:50+2610m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 12m
117 intermediate stations02:37256.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3504:30+363m13877.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4706:50+5310m631061.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0208:45+1:025m231200.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+185m231279.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1811:55+183m131374.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+014:00+120m631453.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:47+182m331583.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2517:50+275m331718.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3318:35+3210m631755.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2620:35+2315m131866.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+382m031998.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4123:32+422m032070.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3501:03+3210m342171.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#36/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+32-142338.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site