Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4283/Σ Nanded-Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:01)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1467 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S     S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+235m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+212m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+291m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+265m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+345m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3519:55+381m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+341m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+331m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+522:07+142m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSR•Lasur (2 PFs)•  23:49+3023:50+321m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+281m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+301:50+2710m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+5904:30+1:013m??2619.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1006:50+1:1410m??2803.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:165m??2943.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+365m??21022.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3111:55+353m??21117.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2114:00+2820m??21196.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4915:47+492m??21326.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4617:50+475m??21461.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:35+1:0310m??21504.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:35+5915m??21615.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:1822:18+1:182m??21747.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:1623:32+1:162m??21819.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21100.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1:1401:03+1:1110m??31919.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#35/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+56-??32086.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site