Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4284/Σ Nanded-Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:03)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+75m??1349.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+2510m??1533.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1621:50+175m??1673.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+95m??1752.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+300:35+63m??2847.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+302:05+610m??2926.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+503:53+72m??21056.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1705:13+172m??21160.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+406:05+75m??21191.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+145m??21228.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1615m??21339.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+2409:44+242m??21391.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+282m??21543.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3713:40+3710m??21644.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30166.0
#21/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+20-??21810.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site