Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4286/Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1468 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2010m??1167.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+302m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4914:53+522m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4917:15+5415m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5719:00+5810m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5819:55+1:015m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:2121:45+1:212m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5000:20+5310m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+5301:40+543m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+5903:03+1:023m??21065.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:00+1:085m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2505:50+1:2810m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:4008:10+1:423m??21468.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3209:00+1:455m??21468.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3209:06+1:450m??21469.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??21581.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3312:25+1:372m??21644.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3514:10+1:382m??21758.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4014:45+1:452m??21787.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#21!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+53-??21817.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site