Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4286/Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+172m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4014:53+422m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2917:15+3315m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4019:55+405m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:062m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4610m??2883.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+373m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3403:03+363m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+415m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5810m??21275.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1608:10+1:203m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??21459.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??21460.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??21572.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??21635.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??21749.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??21778.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#21!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??21808.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.