Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4287/Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:13)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1465 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5912:05+583m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3513:50+365m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4514:45+455m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0010m??21281.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5919:10+1:045m??21465.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#16/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+7??21465.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+145m??21488.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+191m??21516.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+281m??21543.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??21577.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+282m??21639.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+3300:25+361m??31684.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+451m??31711.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4601:00+491m??31726.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+382m??31754.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+465m??31782.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??31813.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??31835.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+4304:19+461m??31855.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??31884.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m??31894.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+555m??31923.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+582m??31975.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#34!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:31+561m??32057.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#35!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:54+511m??32070.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??32081.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??32084.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.