Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4287/Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (9:13PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+152m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+2710m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+155m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2710m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??2969.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+175m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+305m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3310m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3619:10+425m??21467.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#16/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??21467.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??21490.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??21518.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??21545.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+195m??21579.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+122m??21641.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??31686.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??31713.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??31728.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??31756.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+155m??31784.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1803:10+215m??31815.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??31837.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1104:19+141m??31857.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+342m??31886.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3004:52+302m??31896.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2405:30+245m??31925.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??31977.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#34!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:31+251m??32059.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#35!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:54+191m??32072.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+908:30+111m??32083.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??32086.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site