Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4288/Σ Ranchi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 14 2012 (21:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1765 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+823:57+82m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+1510m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+242m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2701:41+282m??2238.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+175m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1904:09+202m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+3004:41+302m??2417.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+3505:15+352m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-507:00+510m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+508:00+415m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+171m??2598.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0264.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3812:20+5230m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4015:50+3610m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:025m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3019:30+3210m??21029.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+3420:41+332m??21113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+342m??21207.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2123:45+3810m??21274.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2102:35+235m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+3404:20+3610m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4506:40+435m??31765.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??31765.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??31766.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??31878.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??31941.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??32055.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??32084.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??32114.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.