Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1520:19+152m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+182m??148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1620:47+162m??163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+521:35+1710m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+242m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1823:15+205m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:30+520m??2244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+172m??2274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:17+312m??2305.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+3102:25+312m??2378.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+352m??2428.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+322m??2446.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2504:45+2810m??2509.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2509.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+262m??2585.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+322m??2618.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??2657.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+262m??2670.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??2683.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1010:13+123m??2705.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+115m??2729.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??2749.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??2770.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??2816.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??2860.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m??2875.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??2912.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+192m??2933.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1317:00+1910m??2955.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+362m??2985.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+412m??21014.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4718:35+481m??21041.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5018:51+511m??21056.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:25+471m??21084.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+432m??21128.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+315m??21191.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m??21225.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??21252.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??21280.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+300:30+1710m??31305.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??31377.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-102:40+55m??31428.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1804:20+144m??31510.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+804:40+72m??31528.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??31552.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??31561.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site