Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+132m??148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1020:47+92m??163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+810m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+162m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+165m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+500:30+020m??2244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+142m??2274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+2101:17+202m??2305.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+1502:25+152m??2378.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+192m??2428.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2446.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1510m??2509.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2509.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+242m??2585.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+302m??2618.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+292m??2657.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+232m??2670.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??2683.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+710:13+103m??2705.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+95m??2729.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+12m??2749.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??2770.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??2816.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??2860.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??2875.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+121m??2912.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1116:02+162m??2933.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1117:00+1710m??2955.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+332m??2985.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3018:12+322m??21014.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3818:35+401m??21042.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+431m??21056.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:25+391m??21084.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+312m??21128.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+215m??21191.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+241m??21225.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+281m??21252.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:01+381m??21280.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+000:30+1810m??31303.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??31376.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+75m??31426.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1404:20+114m??31508.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+202m??31528.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+1105:10+133m??31553.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??31562.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site