Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AQ P7 WITH 22845 PUNE HTE EXP VERY SOON*^~  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 51m  18 halts  Distance: 1130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kalyan Junction/KYN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+3??1-378.060286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+72m??1-341.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+920:30+102m??1-330.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+720:47+82m??1-315.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+910m??1-288.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1-242.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+145m??1-178.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+300:30+120m??2-134.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1000:53+102m??2-104.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+1401:17+142m??2-73.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+702:25+72m??20.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1402:58+142m??250.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+132m??268.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+404:45+1010m??2131.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+2??2131.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+172m??2207.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+232m??2240.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2308:16+242m??2279.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+202m??2292.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+609:33+93m??2305.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+510:13+83m??2327.041231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+411:00+75m??2355.010227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3516.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:35-1412:37+02m??2371.055230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+215m??2392.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25|--|KNVT»Kinwat (2 PFs)»  13:44+2913:45+301m??2438.050319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+171m??2482.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+191m??2497.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+151m??2534.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+916:12+122m??2555.035378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1417:00+1610m??2577.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1817:37+272m??2607.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2718:12+282m??2636.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3518:35+361m??2663.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+3918:51+411m??2678.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+391m??2706.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3020:15+332m??2750.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2021:35+235m??2813.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m??2847.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+291m??2874.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3423:01+391m??2902.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+100:30+2010m??3925.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+255m??3998.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+902:40+155m??31048.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#44/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+2604:20+224m??31130.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+251m??31150.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m??31175.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+13-??31184.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site