Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★ELS DD★**  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 51m  32 halts  Distance: 1130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Kalyan Junction/KYN

1 xfers. 32 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express/22647
1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+221-37360293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m??1-33672264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
3/==/NIANaila (3 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??1-32560273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+920:47+102m??1-31043284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+221:35+1410m31-28377271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2022:13+192m??1-23768270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1923:15+215m21-17340297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+900:30+520m12-13687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+2000:53+202m22-10586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh (2 PFs)  01:15+3101:17+322m??2-7467353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+3002:25+302m??2096316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar Road (5 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+342m??24972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+312m??26747266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3304:45+3310m??212978314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 1h 25m
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+35212965314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+182m2220576279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2607:40+282m2223869228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
18/==/WRRWarora (2 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m1227734214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+302m1229016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1709:33+193m1230335212mCRWani, Maharashtra
21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1410:13+163m1232541231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1711:00+225m1235310227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:35-112:37+02m1236955230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+245m2239070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:44+3313:45+341m1243650319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
26|--|SHSKSahasrakund  14:39+2714:40+271m1248067402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
27|--|HEMHimayatnagar  14:54+2914:55+291m1249649398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
28|--|BOKRBhokar  15:39+2415:40+251m1253242460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+2116:12+252m2255335378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
30|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1717:00+1810m4257652366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3017:37+392m3260652384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3418:12+362m1263575414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4818:35+501m1266260421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5118:51+521m1267750436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4419:25+471m1270555465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3820:15+402m1274950502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+255m2281259561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:10+351m1284556536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
39|--|RGORotegaon  22:39+3322:40+341m1287284547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)23:00+4023:01+431m??290019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:30+1410m4392579580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
42/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+115m3399847563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+302:40+75m??3104951589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
44/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+1104:20+84m5311306710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+172m6311515410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
46/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+1205:10+183m631175217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
47/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  05:35+7-831184-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site