Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 51m  32 halts  Distance: 1130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Kalyan Junction/KYN

1 xfers. 32 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Trivandram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+121-37360293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??1-33672264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (3 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+132m??1-32560273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+920:47+92m??1-31043284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+221:35+1210m31-28377271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+212m??1-23768270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2023:15+215m21-17340297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+600:30+220m12-13687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+192m22-10586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh (2 PFs)  01:15+3201:17+322m??2-7467353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+2002:25+202m??2096316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar Road (5 PFs)  02:56+3702:58+362m??24972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+322m??26747266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2310m??212978314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402 - Buffer: 1h 25m
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+25212965314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+182m2220576279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+292m2223869228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
18/==/WRRWarora (2 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+292m1227734214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+282m1229016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+163m1230335212mCRWani, Maharashtra
21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1410:13+163m1232541231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1611:00+175m1235310227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:35-1012:37+02m1236955230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  13:00+1213:05+185m2239070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:44+2513:45+261m1243650319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
26|--|SHSKSahasrakund  14:39+1514:40+151m1248067402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
27|--|HEMHimayatnagar  14:54+1814:55+191m1249649398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
28|--|BOKRBhokar  15:39+1515:40+161m1253242460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+172m2255335378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
30|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1117:00+1210m4257652366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2417:37+342m3260652384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3318:12+342m1263575414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4418:35+451m1266260421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4718:51+491m1267750436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4119:25+441m1270555465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+392m1274950502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2621:35+285m2281259561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:10+361m1284556536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
39|--|RGORotegaon  22:39+3522:40+371m1287284547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)23:00+4323:01+451m??290019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+700:30+1510m4392579580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
42/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+155m3399847563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+302:40+85m??3104951589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
44/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+904:20+74m5311306710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+152m6311515410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
46/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+905:10+103m631175217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
47/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  05:35+4-831184-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site