Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 51m  21 halts  Distance: 1130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kalyan Junction/KYN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+4??1-378.060286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1620:19+162m??1-341.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+182m??1-330.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1520:47+142m??1-315.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+721:35+2110m??1-288.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+212m??1-242.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+255m??1-178.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:30+1120m??2-134.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+2100:53+212m??2-104.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:17+262m??2-73.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+2302:25+242m??20.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+352m??250.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+342m??268.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+2810m??2131.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+2??2131.036315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+232m??2207.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+322m??2240.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3308:16+332m??2280.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+312m??2292.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1709:33+183m??2305.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1810:13+193m??2327.041231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22|--|LNT»Lingti»  10:55+1711:00+175m??2355.010227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3516.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:35-2112:37+02m??2371.055230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+215m??2392.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:44+2913:45+311m??2438.050319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:39+2114:40+211m??2482.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+251m??2497.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:39+2515:40+251m??2534.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1816:12+212m??2555.035378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+2017:00+2210m??2577.052367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+382m??2608.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3618:12+392m??2636.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4618:35+471m??2664.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5118:51+521m??2678.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4719:25+491m??2706.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+432m??2750.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2521:35+285m??2813.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+311m??2847.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+341m??2874.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)23:00+3823:01+411m??2902.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:30+1810m??3925.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??3998.047564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-102:40+75m??31048.051590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#44/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+1404:20+114m??31130.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??31150.05211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:08+1505:10+172m??31175.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+11-??31184.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site