Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 51m  21 halts  Distance: 1130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Kalyan Junction/KYN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+621-378.060286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1920:19+202m??1-341.072264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+2220:30+212m??1-330.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1820:47+172m??1-315.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+521:35+1410m31-288.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+212m??1-242.068273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2223:15+255m21-178.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1000:30+420m12-134.087300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+192m22-104.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+2801:17+282m??2-73.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+2002:25+202m??20.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road (5 PFs)  02:56+2802:58+272m??250.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+2703:15+272m??268.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1704:45+2210m??2131.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+252131.036315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+202m22207.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m22240.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (2 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+262m12280.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+272m12292.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1209:33+143m12305.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1510:13+163m12327.041231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22|--|LNT»Lingti»  10:55+1311:00+155m12355.010227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3516.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:35-1112:37+22m12371.055230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+245m22392.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:44+3813:45+391m12438.050319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund  14:39+2914:40+291m12482.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar  14:54+3214:55+321m12497.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar  15:39+2715:40+281m12534.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+2116:12+262m22555.035378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+2417:00+2410m42577.052367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2817:37+352m32608.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3418:12+352m12636.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4418:35+451m12664.059422mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4818:51+491m12678.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4219:25+441m12706.056465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+412m12750.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+305m22813.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+341m12847.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+351m12874.084547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)23:00+4123:01+441m??2902.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+2810m43925.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+275m33998.047564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+155m??31048.051590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#44/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+1804:20+144m531130.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+191m631150.05211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+192m531175.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+18-831184.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site