Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Feb 14 2012 (11:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 51m  20 halts  Distance: 3139 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# 0
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S  W   
Kalyan Junction/KYN


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+021-372.060286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+82m01-335.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+102m01-324.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+820:47+82m01-309.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-121:35+1310m31-282.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m01-236.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+155m21-172.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+500:30+420m12-135.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1300:53+132m22-104.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+1601:17+162m02-73.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+602:25+72m020.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1602:58+162m0250.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m0268.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+504:45+1210m02131.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
340 intermediate stations-4:-452009.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+0542140.035315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+142m242216.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+212m242249.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2108:16+222m142288.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+192m142301.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+509:33+93m142314.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+510:13+73m142336.041231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+311:00+75m142364.010227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3516.0
#23|--|PMKT»Pimpal Khuti (1 PFs)»  12:35-1112:37+12m142380.055230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+205m242401.070248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:44+2913:45+301m142447.050319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+191m142491.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+211m142506.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:39+1715:40+181m142543.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+162m242564.035378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+1710m442586.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+302m342616.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3018:12+322m142645.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4018:35+411m142672.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4318:51+441m142687.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3819:25+401m142715.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+352m142759.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+235m242822.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+261m142856.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+291m142883.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)23:00+3323:01+391m042911.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-100:30+1810m452934.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+165m353007.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+95m053057.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#44/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+2104:20+174m553139.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+261m653159.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+242m553184.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+16-853193.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site