Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Shortest ,Telescopic.

4289/Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 51m  19 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 16m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kalyan Junction/KYN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Kalyan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  -19:40+3??1-378.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1120:19+112m??1-341.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??1-330.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1120:47+112m??1-315.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+1110m??1-288.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+162m??1-242.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+195m??1-178.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1000:30+220m??2-134.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+2200:53+222m??2-104.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+3401:17+342m??2-73.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  02:23+3002:25+302m??20.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+3202:58+322m??250.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+312m??268.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1904:45+2410m??2131.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -06:00+1??2131.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+222m??2207.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??2240.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2908:16+292m??2279.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+242m??2292.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1009:33+123m??2305.035 CRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#21|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1010:13+113m??2327.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#22|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+95m??2351.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2212:22+02m??2371.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+185m??2392.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#25|--|KNVT»Kinwat (2 PFs)»  13:24+3413:25+351m??2438.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#26|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??2482.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+171m??2497.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??2534.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1316:02+182m??2555.028 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2010m??2577.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+362m??2607.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+402m??2636.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??2663.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4918:51+501m??2678.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:25+481m??2706.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+412m??2750.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#37|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+335m??2813.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#38|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m??2847.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3722:40+391m??2874.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+461m??2902.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+423:53+220m??2925.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2210m??3926.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+245m??3999.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+125m??31050.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#45/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  04:16+2504:20+224m??31132.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??31150.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??31174.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#48/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:35+16-??31183.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site