Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late Night Connectivity From HYB/SC-VSKP.

429/Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:29)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 672 km  1 xfers
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1522:40+151m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2023:58+191m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:28+211m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2400:45+241m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:06+261m??2195.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:29+361m??2216.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3702:01+391m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??2290.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2311.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1704:40+1815m??2322.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+1??2322.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:36+1606:37+171m??2363.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:51+2106:52+221m??2382.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:23+2907:24+301m??2429.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3507:41+361m??2449.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:21+3508:23+362m??2472.08923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??2495.06119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4309:07+441m??2522.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+4509:33+451m??2559.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+4909:48+491m??2575.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+161m??2639.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+3111:26+311m??2655.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#25/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+11-??2672.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.