Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Shortest ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

4290/Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolhapur (Via LUR,MRJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+422:00+55m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+165m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1800:52+187m??2313.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:25+2015m??2414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+165m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+285m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2215m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3010:28+302m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:51+362m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•14:10+2614:20+2910m??21137.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+441m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+523m??21216.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:54+591m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:43+193m??21311.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+222m??21353.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??21390.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-220:00+1210m??21390.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+221m??21469.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2422:00+241m??21517.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#32|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-123:45+175m??21598.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+382m??31626.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#34|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+491m??31660.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2302:30+3420m??31690.032 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-104:52+1022m??31753.060 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+225m??31786.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#38|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2607:00+273m??31865.050 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??31901.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#40|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-309:00+610m??31938.049 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#41|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+65m??31991.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#42|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+210:45+42m??32020.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+915m??32128.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-3-??32175.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site