Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Shortest ,Fastest ,Telescopic.

4290/Σ Howrah-Purna-Kolhapur (Via LUR,MRJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1384 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1700:52+177m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??21131.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??21208.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??21210.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??21260.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??21305.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??21347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1310m??21384.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21463.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#31|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+261m??21511.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#32|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+223:45+165m??21592.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+442m??31620.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#34|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??31654.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2702:30+4020m??31684.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+804:52+3922m??31747.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+495m??31780.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#38|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+3507:00+363m??31859.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+292m??31895.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#40|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1009:00+1310m??31932.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#41|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+110:10+105m??31985.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#42|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+710:45+82m??32015.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+1115m??32122.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-1-??32169.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.