Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weeekly,Fastest ,Shortest . (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09603 Train will Run till May 14 )

4292/Σ Dadar-Pushkar Weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (11:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
      S
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+112m??124.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+517:17+102m??1189.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+1517:46+152m??1228.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:19+718:24+75m??1257.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2919:07+292m??1316.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2320:15+235m??1387.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??1423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1821:09+172m??1441.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1322:30+1620m??1487.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5023:47+522m??1556.08194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+562m??2578.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+5100:41+522m??2605.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:55+715m??2621.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??2673.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#16|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+2803:40+282m??2717.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#17!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+362m??2756.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4104:25+432m??2772.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+502m??2787.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3205:42+332m??2839.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+3206:08+322m??2860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+3507:08+352m??2927.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#23!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+18-??2979.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+0??2979.042480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25|--|MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+510:15+55m??2986.047490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26|--|MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2997.032492mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27|--|BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??21004.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28#--#PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25-6-??21011.0-466mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site