Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fastest ,Shortest . (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09604 Train will Run till May 14 )

4293/Σ Pushkar-Dadar Biweeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1010 km  1 xfers
#1. 59608/Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Pushkar Terminus and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved)/59608
#1%--%PUHT»Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.020464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??16.032504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#3%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??114.027489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#4 MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  17:08+117:10+52m??124.021490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5 AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+0-??131.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??131.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2220:06+232m??183.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??1150.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:38+195m??1171.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#10!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2722:15+302m??1223.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+422m??1237.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#12%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2823:01+352m??1254.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#13%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2623:46+262m??1292.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+1910m??2336.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+62m??2389.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1202:09+132m??2405.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+142m??2432.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m??2454.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-104:55+520m??2523.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+406:01+72m??2569.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1006:18+102m??2587.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+807:07+105m??2623.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1907:54+182m??2693.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1408:55+165m??2753.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2309:18+232m??2782.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2109:52+222m??2821.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1011:59+102m??2986.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#28/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:40+9-??21010.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site