Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weeekly ,Fastest (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09603 Train will Run till May 14 )

4294/Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Pushkar Weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:37)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 1790 km  2 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2521:13+261m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+362m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDU•Tandur (3 PFs)•  22:39+3122:40+311m??1115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1723:40+281m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:021m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+3300:01+350m??2170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+315m??2185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:03+341m??2195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+3101:30+393m??2222.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+532m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+4203:50+4610m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+542m??2414.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5805:30+591m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+1:0305:45+1:042m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+4206:50+412m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+2607:35+275m??2522.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+3307:58+341m??2543.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+3608:20+361m??2568.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:10+365m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+3310:15+351m??2661.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:1810:21+1:171m??2665.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+362m??2689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+4111:50+393m??2735.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1412:30+143m??2779.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+6??2779.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+815:06+92m??2803.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09164.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+152m??2967.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+1517:46+142m??21007.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:19+1018:24+105m??21036.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2819:07+282m??21095.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:15+265m??21166.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2720:52+272m??21201.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2321:09+232m??21220.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1922:30+2420m??21266.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+5623:45+591m??21335.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31357.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#39%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+5800:41+1:002m??31384.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2101:55+1015m??31400.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+3310m??31453.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+372m??31496.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#43!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4904:10+492m??31535.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+5304:25+552m??31551.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:40+1:022m??31566.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#46!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:42+442m??31618.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#47%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4006:08+402m??31639.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#48!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:08+402m??31706.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#49!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+22-??31758.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+0??31758.042480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+610:15+65m??31765.047490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??31776.032489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#53%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??31783.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#54%--%PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25+0-??31790.0-464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.