Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weeekly ,Fastest (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09603 Train will Run till May 14 )

4295/Σ Chennai-Pune-Pushkar Weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2280 km  2 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1000 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+211m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+1314:30+195m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+292m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+171m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+172m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+382m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+4720m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+572m??1637.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+185m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+151m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+201m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3904:40+4110m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+462m??2905.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+305m??21088.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+321m??21094.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21226.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2412:40+251m??21244.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+223m??21269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+6??21269.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+112m??21293.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+202m??21458.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:46+202m??21497.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:19+1418:24+145m??21526.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3519:07+342m??21585.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3120:15+325m??21656.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3120:52+312m??21692.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2821:09+282m??21710.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2322:30+2620m??21756.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#44!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+1:0023:45+1:031m??21825.072 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0500:05+1:052m??31847.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#46%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0000:41+1:012m??31874.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2301:55+1315m??31890.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3402:50+3510m??31943.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+372m??31986.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#50!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4904:10+502m??32025.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+5504:25+562m??32041.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0004:40+1:012m??32056.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:42+452m??32108.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#54%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4206:08+422m??32129.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#55!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:08+402m??32196.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#56!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+25-??32248.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+0??32248.042480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58%==%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+610:15+55m??32255.047490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32266.032489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#60%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??32273.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61%--%PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25-7-??32280.0-464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site