Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weeekly ,Fastest (Note Ajmer-Pushkar Passenger Special/09603 Train will Run till May 14 )

4295/Σ Chennai-Pune-Pushkar Weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (23:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2290 km  2 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+1014:30+145m51137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m01286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m01369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m21568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m12686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m22904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m621087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m121093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m121151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m621225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m621246.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m621270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
9 intermediate stations-13:-59.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+14621279.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+182m421303.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+202m221468.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m121507.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#38/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:19+1418:24+145m121536.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3519:07+352m321595.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3320:15+325m321666.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+302m221702.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2321:09+232m221720.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2522:30+2920m121766.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#44!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+5423:45+571m121835.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:05+1:012m031857.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#46%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+5600:41+562m031884.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2001:55+1315m031900.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3310m231952.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3603:40+362m131996.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#50%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4604:10+462m132035.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+5304:25+562m232051.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:40+1:032m132066.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+482m132118.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#54%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4706:08+472m132139.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#55!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:08+462m232206.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#56!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+27-532258.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+0032258.042480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58%--%MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+910:15+95m032265.047490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59%--%MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m132276.032492mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#60%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m032283.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61%--%PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25-6-132290.0-466mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site