Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LKO-SLN connectivity to PNVL, MAO, MAJN

4296/Σ HARIDWAR PANVEL MADGAON MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 14 2012 (11:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 4383 km  2 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 8
    T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:40 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16810.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4103:00+4815m32167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5404:30+545m12258.061 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:2410m52493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2709:53+1:272m12582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:3710:39+1:372m12633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:5113:05+1:5510m52776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3614:25+1:3715m22794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 18m
240 intermediate stations03:15743.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+715m431537.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m131851.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m241949.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m142040.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+3610m442285.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2111:30+255m242468.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1710m542592.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+303m342776.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+345m342849.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+135m342899.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+93m642981.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#20/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  21:50+2221:55+285m743015.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 9m
85 intermediate stations01:17540.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2023:15+213m753555.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:45+355m163834.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+561m163946.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5910m164070.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:11+1:041m164130.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m164186.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m164240.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m164256.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5710:41+591m164289.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:11+541m164321.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m164363.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#32%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+26-164383.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site