Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli Londa Madgaon Mangalore Weekly

4298/Σ Hubli Londa Madgaon Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 15 2012 (00:10)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 14m  31 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 560 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 22:06
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??1-11.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+112m??1-5.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:015.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  22:06-22:06+00m??10.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
47 intermediate stations00:43301.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:49+2122:49+230m??1301.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0426.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  22:53+2722:53+280m??1327.0-859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:1071.0
#6!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+122m??1398.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+281m??2468.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+235m??2494.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+212m??2539.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2654.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2667.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1904:09+211m??2690.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+291m??2723.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1310m??2798.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2818.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??2888.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+1:0012:15+1:265m??2888.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:50+1:425m??2912.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:3914:05+1:425m??2939.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4314:42+1:422m??2957.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1:0017:10+4120m??2972.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5318:10+572m??21032.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:56+492m??21068.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4819:16+492m??21087.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4719:32+512m??21101.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4919:58+492m??21127.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??21142.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2821:16+292m??21191.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+2821:52+332m??21223.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4523:25+5110m??21286.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??31333.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:022m??31356.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:55+1:042m??31385.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+535m??31419.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+522m??31439.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+465m??31508.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+442m??31549.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1710m??31594.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+122m??31627.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+192m??31682.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+707:37+122m??31699.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.0
#42/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+3-??31701.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.