Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli Londa Madgaon Mangalore Weekly

4298/Σ Hubli Londa Madgaon Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 15 2012 (00:10)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 560 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+9??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+132m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4000:06+461m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+425m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+402m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+492m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3504:09+361m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+411m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1906:35+2710m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+3207:00+322m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+322m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5112:15+1:085m??2560.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:145m??2584.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#16!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1614:30+1:165m??2611.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:1415:00+1:162m??2629.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#18!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1017:20+2230m??2644.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+502m??2704.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4218:56+442m??2740.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4819:16+492m??2759.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4219:32+452m??2773.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4419:58+442m??2799.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+382m??2814.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2521:16+282m??2863.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2721:46+382m??2895.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4423:25+4910m??2957.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??31004.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??31027.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5400:55+542m??31057.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4301:40+435m??31090.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4302:00+432m??31111.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+335m??31179.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+362m??31221.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1805:10+3310m??31266.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+3206:00+343m??31299.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+412m??31353.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+322m??31370.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+24-??31373.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site