Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late Night Connectivity From SC-VSKP.

430/Σ Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:30PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m??2132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+501:15+71m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:49+181m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+121m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1010m??2350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#8/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+1??2350.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#9/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:36+2006:37+211m??2391.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:51+2306:52+241m??2410.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:24+281m??2457.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3307:41+331m??2477.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:21+3208:23+332m??2500.08923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+421m??2523.06119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+3709:07+381m??2550.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+4309:33+491m??2587.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+4009:48+411m??2603.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#18/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29+010:30+01m??2667.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+2111:26+241m??2683.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#20/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+5-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site