Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Daily

4300/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 15 2012 (00:34)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1800:16+172m??2105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:26+191m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2600:37+271m??2126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3000:47+311m??2135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  00:56+3400:57+371m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+4601:18+473m??2160.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2602:55+265m??2221.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3103:05+311m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+4204:05+443m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+405:40+2410m??2325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1906:00+3910m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+422m??2337.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+432m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4206:55+432m??2370.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4407:05+432m??2378.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4407:15+442m??2386.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+441m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+415m??2411.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4108:25+411m??2436.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+4808:40+492m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+521m??2470.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5709:00+582m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4809:40+545m??2500.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5610:00+561m??2522.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+532m??2534.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5610:30+1:011m??2549.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0610:45+1:062m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0611:05+1:052m??2586.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site