Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Daily

4300/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 15 2012 (00:34)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+251m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2100:16+202m??2106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2200:26+231m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:37+301m??2126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3400:47+341m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  00:56+3700:57+421m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+4901:18+503m??2161.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2802:55+295m??2220.0419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3403:05+341m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??2237.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+4904:05+493m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+405:40+2410m??2325.040 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2206:00+4210m??2325.053 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4506:15+452m??2337.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+472m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??2370.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+492m??2378.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5007:15+502m??2386.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4707:35+481m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4508:00+455m??2411.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4708:25+471m??2436.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+552m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0008:50+1:011m??2470.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:092m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:065m??2500.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??2522.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0410:15+1:042m??2534.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0510:30+1:091m??2549.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1410:45+1:132m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1311:05+1:132m??2586.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+43-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.