Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore Daily

4300/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 15 2012 (00:34)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+46??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+5823:05+581m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1:0523:30+1:035m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+1:0923:55+1:091m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1:0700:16+1:072m??2105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:26+1:101m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+1:1400:37+1:151m??2126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+1:1900:47+1:211m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  00:56+1:2300:57+1:261m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3601:18+1:403m??2160.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+1:2302:55+1:245m??2221.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+1:3103:05+1:341m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+1:3603:20+1:382m??2237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+1:5304:05+1:533m??2292.0232mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+1:1705:40+1:3210m??2325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2906:00+4710m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+551m??2336.06224mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5707:05+581m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+591m??2386.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5707:35+591m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5508:00+575m??2411.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5908:25+1:001m??2436.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:062m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1008:50+1:101m??2470.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:40+1:105m??2500.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1010:00+1:101m??2522.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0710:15+1:072m??2534.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0710:30+1:101m??2549.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:45+1:152m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:152m??2586.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#34%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+39-??2632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site