Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

4306/Σ Jaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Feb 15 2012 (11:31AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2779 km  1 xfers
#1. 12316/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 26h 13m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananya SF Express/12316
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+601:04+62m??142.060500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-102:35+020m??1114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+103:39+75m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+2204:36+222m??1235.078403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+262m??1277.020426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-506:30+010m??1300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+509:15+130m??1435.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:25-611:35+810m??1566.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
32 intermediate stations03:55226.0
#11/--/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  15:30+315:40+1010m??1792.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+92m??1792.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1910.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1920:43+215m??11008.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1800:05+244m??21299.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+3210m??21689.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+265m??21897.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:30+910m??22348.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2616:19+262m??22487.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+718:25+71m??22642.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+17-??22779.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site