Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4307/Σ Kerala jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Feb 15 2012 (11:47AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2512:52+242m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4413:58+473m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3410m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:00+355m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5 PFs)•  18:59+1219:01+132m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21941.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??32330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??32330.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??32340.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32369.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32410.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32453.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32472.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??32513.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??32569.090469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??32632.089425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32694.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#46/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32722.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??32794.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32866.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??32902.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#50|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32968.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#51|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??33027.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#52|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??33034.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site