Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another train to nanded from amritsar.

4309/Σ amritsar-new delhi-manmad-hazur sahib nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:33)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2075 km  2 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:04??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0806:45+1:082m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:0807:27+1:085m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:37+532m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:0107:52+1:012m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:12+1:032m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5808:40+1:005m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0209:35+1:022m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:0209:59+1:022m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:22+1:002m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+5310:55+5310m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5611:36+572m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+5912:03+592m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:0212:34+1:032m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+1:0313:08+1:032m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:0513:53+1:062m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:04-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1448.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+162m??1582.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+235m??1636.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2219:40+225m??1754.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2521:22+2512m??1851.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4801:15+535m??21143.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:055m??21235.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+455m??21418.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4807:30+4320m??21542.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4707:55+482m??21566.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5809:50+1:045m??21726.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+105m??21726.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+100m??21727.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+132m??21778.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+222m??21805.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+225m??21839.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3714:22+382m??21902.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+352m??21947.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+402m??21974.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4615:41+462m??21989.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+372m??22016.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+442m??22045.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#40!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??22075.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site