Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another train to nanded from amritsar.

4309/Σ amritsar-new delhi-manmad-hazur sahib nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:33)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2075 km  2 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+30??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3507:27+355m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3507:37+352m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3707:52+372m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4008:12+402m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+355m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+402m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3909:59+402m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+372m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+3010m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+322m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+4412:03+442m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+412m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+4413:08+442m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+4013:53+422m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+39-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??1448.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+162m??1582.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+245m??1636.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1754.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1851.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+455m??21143.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+575m??21235.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+355m??21419.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3607:30+3120m??21542.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??21566.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+445m??21726.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-411:15+125m??21726.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-411:19+120m??21727.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1912:15+192m??21778.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2912:35+292m??21805.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2013:20+305m??21839.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4814:22+492m??21902.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+4515:05+462m??21947.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+5115:29+522m??21974.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+5815:41+582m??21989.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+542m??22016.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0516:55+1:132m??22045.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#40!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+31-??22075.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.