Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another train to nanded from amritsar.

4309/Σ amritsar-new delhi-manmad-hazur sahib nanded ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (2:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2074 km  2 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

2 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:21??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:3506:45+1:352m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2807:27+1:305m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:37+1:302m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:3207:52+1:322m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3408:12+1:342m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2908:40+1:495m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:4609:35+1:462m??1196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:4709:59+1:472m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:3810:22+1:382m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1:3910:55+1:3810m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:36+1:492m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5012:03+1:502m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4812:34+1:492m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:5113:08+1:512m??1404.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4613:53+1:472m??1444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:44-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??1448.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+82m??1582.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+173m??1636.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1019:45+125m??1754.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:10+1721:22+1812m??1851.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+345m??21143.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+445m??21235.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+195m??21418.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2007:30+2320m??21542.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2807:55+292m??21566.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:45+4009:50+475m??21726.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-211:15+125m??21726.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+142m??21777.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+202m??21804.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1213:20+205m??21838.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+2714:22+272m??21900.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??21945.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2515:29+262m??21972.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3315:41+332m??21987.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+232m??22015.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+282m??22043.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#39!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+2-??22074.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site