Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another link of amritsar with nanded.

4311/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2155 km  2 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1286 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17688
#1|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+10??10.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1404:13+141m??114.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+2704:32+272m??130.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+222m??149.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+285m??172.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+3106:05+422m??1102.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+512m??1130.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#8|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+1:0206:58+1:041m??1158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+1:0207:18+1:041m??1173.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0507:45+1:071m??1200.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0408:30+1:062m??1245.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0708:50+1:101m??1264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+3209:30+321m??1301.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+3610:10+415m??1308.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|DLB•Daulatabad (1 PFs)•  10:23+4210:24+421m??1320.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+4510:33+451m??1330.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+4910:42+511m??1341.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??1351.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+5111:05+551m??1356.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+5211:20+571m??1369.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#21|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+5511:35+581m??1390.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+3912:10+421m??1397.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#23|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52+1612:53+181m??1406.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+9-??1421.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??1421.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??1581.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??1605.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??1660.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??1729.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??1912.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??11004.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??21143.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??21296.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??21393.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??21511.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??21565.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??21699.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+19-??21707.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+13??21707.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+322m??21751.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+815:37+102m??21797.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1216:03+132m??21831.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+916:33+102m??21864.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+205m??21906.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+2217:34+222m??21914.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2117:51+212m??21934.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+172m??21960.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3119:23+365m??22020.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+3819:38+382m??22033.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+362m??22056.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3420:25+353m??22077.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+3120:59+312m??22113.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+21-??22155.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.