Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another link of amritsar with nanded.

4311/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (2:45PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2152 km  2 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1285 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17688
#1|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+5??10.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1004:13+101m??114.056356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+1204:32+132m??130.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+1504:59+152m??149.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+175m??172.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1806:05+252m??1102.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+2006:40+222m??1130.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#8|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+3506:58+361m??1158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+3307:18+341m??1173.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+3307:45+351m??1200.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+332m??1245.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+3308:50+351m??1264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1301.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+310:10+125m??1308.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|DLB•Daulatabad (1 PFs)•  10:23+1410:24+141m??1320.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+1610:33+161m??1330.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+1910:42+231m??1341.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+2210:55+241m??1351.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+2211:05+251m??1356.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:20+351m??1368.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#21|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+431m??1390.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+2312:10+251m??1397.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#23|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52-312:53+41m??1406.030622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1-??1419.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??1419.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??1579.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??1603.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??1658.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??1727.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??1910.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??11002.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??21141.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??21294.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+445m??21391.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:085m??21509.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??21563.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+532m??21697.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+49-??21704.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+1:31??21704.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:552m??21748.042232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:3715:37+1:382m??21794.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4116:03+1:412m??21828.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1:3916:33+1:412m??21861.060259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4317:20+1:475m??21903.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)17:32+1:4117:34+1:412m??21911.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+1:4117:51+1:422m??21931.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1:3918:14+1:392m??21957.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+1:4419:23+1:565m??22017.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+1:5719:38+1:572m??22030.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1:5619:58+1:562m??22053.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:4920:25+1:493m??22074.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4120:59+1:412m??22110.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1:30-??22152.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site