Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another link of amritsar with nanded.

4311/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2154 km  2 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1285 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17688
#1|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+7110.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+904:13+91m1114.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+1204:32+142m1130.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+1804:59+182m0149.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:30+235m1172.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+2506:05+322m01102.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3006:40+322m11130.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#8|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+4506:58+471m01158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+4507:18+471m11173.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+4707:45+481m01200.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+4508:30+482m01245.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+531m01264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+4009:30+401m01301.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+245m11308.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|DLB•Daulatabad (1 PFs)•  10:23+2610:24+261m11320.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+2810:33+291m11329.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:42+351m01341.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+3510:55+371m01351.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+3511:05+401m01356.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+3811:20+451m01368.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#21|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+4311:35+491m01390.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+2512:10+261m01397.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#23|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52-212:53+11m31406.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2-51421.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 11m
143 intermediate stations14:450.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m02421.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m22581.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m02605.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m22660.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m12729.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m12912.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m221004.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m231143.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m531296.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m431393.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m231511.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m231565.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m331699.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+31-631706.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+23531706.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+4114:30+422m331751.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+212m331796.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:03+222m231830.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1816:33+192m131863.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2917:20+285m731905.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+3117:34+312m331913.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2917:51+292m131933.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2518:14+242m131959.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4519:23+505m232019.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:38+512m232032.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+5119:58+512m232055.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4620:25+463m132076.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+4120:59+412m132112.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+28-232154.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site