Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Jammu Tawi Travellers

4312/Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nanded link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:58)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 4747 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+1:1723:45+1:2110m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+1:2600:17+1:282m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+1:2801:00+1:312m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:325m1299.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3002:17+1:302m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+1:3102:36+1:312m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+1:3002:54+1:312m22169.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1803:50+1:235m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:2704:05+1:272m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+1:3404:26+1:332m12250.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:15+1:1715m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 20m
406 intermediate stations02:302535.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:3607:55+2:3610m152799.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:4608:37+2:482m252842.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:4608:55+2:462m352859.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:4509:14+2:502m252885.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:3310:00+2:355m252913.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:5410:35+2:502m252955.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5011:02+2:502m152988.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:4911:33+2:402m153022.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m453112.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:56+3:012m353140.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m153253.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m153307.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:1417:15+3:082m253359.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:2217:40+3:242m153386.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:4218:16+3:425m153425.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:5318:51+3:542m253467.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m353522.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m153613.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m253676.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m163814.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m563906.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m164089.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m164158.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m564213.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m264237.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m564397.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m164511.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m164573.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m164688.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m264716.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-164747.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site