Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Jammu Tawi Travellers

4312/Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nanded link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 15 2012 (2:58PM)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 4745 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+5223:45+5910m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:17+1:052m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0601:00+1:072m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:38+1:075m1299.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:17+1:082m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+1:0402:36+1:032m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m22169.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4803:50+545m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:012m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+5904:26+592m12250.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+4505:15+4615m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 20m
403 intermediate stations02:302535.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+2910m152799.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+3808:37+382m252842.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+352m352859.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+3709:14+372m252885.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2610:00+275m252913.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4910:35+492m252955.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:02+502m152988.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+4811:33+492m153022.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5513:20+5520m453112.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0213:56+1:022m353140.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m153253.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0016:25+1:115m153307.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1017:15+1:122m253359.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:40+1:172m153386.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2518:16+1:265m153425.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3318:51+1:342m253467.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m353522.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+1:592m153613.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:4722:22+1:482m253676.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+1:525m163814.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1201:50+2:175m563906.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5404:35+1:545m164089.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5305:30+1:532m164158.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:5506:30+1:5315m564213.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m264237.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m564397.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m164509.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m164572.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m164686.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m264714.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-164745.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site