Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Jammu Tawi Travellers

4312/Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nanded link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:58)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 4748 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1947 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35-23:45-10m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m1299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m12139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m22170.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:15-15m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 20m
415 intermediate stations02:302536.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m152800.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m252843.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m352860.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m252886.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m252914.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m252956.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m152989.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m153023.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m453113.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m353141.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m153254.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m153308.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m253361.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m153388.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:16-5m153426.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m253468.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m353524.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m153614.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m253677.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m163816.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m563907.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m164091.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m164160.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m564214.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m264238.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53-07:55-2m064331.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m564398.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06-09:06-0m564400.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m164511.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m164574.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#42|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m164689.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#43!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m264717.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#44!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--164748.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site