Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Jammu Tawi Travellers

4312/Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nanded link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 15 2012 (14:58)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 4745 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35-23:45-10m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m1299.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m22169.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m12250.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:15-15m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 20m
406 intermediate stations02:302535.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m152799.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m252842.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m352859.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m252885.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m252913.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m252955.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m152988.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m153022.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m453112.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m353140.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m153253.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m153307.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m253359.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m153386.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:16-5m153425.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m253467.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m353522.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m153613.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m253676.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m163814.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m563906.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m164089.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m164158.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m564213.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m264237.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m564397.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m164509.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m164572.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m164686.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m264714.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--164745.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site