Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LUR, KWV, MRJ, BGM, LD

4316/Σ Nagpur Castle Rock Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 15 2012 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 51405/Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Castle Rock/CLR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Castle Rock

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2316:09+233m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2416:36+242m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+222m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+318:10+65m??1174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+918:40+102m??1216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+610m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-723:45+95m??1461.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+312m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4400:50+451m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+1702:30+3120m??2553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-104:52+722m??2616.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+225m??2649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2007:00+203m??2728.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-509:00+410m??2801.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-410:10+55m??2854.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??2883.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-812:55+915m??2991.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger (UnReserved)/51405
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#22|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:25+0??2991.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  17:34+717:35+91m??2999.060564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+121m??21008.053593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  17:56+1317:57+141m??21018.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+191m??21024.0102548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#27|--|CNCChinchli  18:10+2118:11+221m??21031.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+331m??21041.030595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#29|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  18:49+1918:50+291m??21056.048664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21063.052608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+311m??21070.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  19:15+3919:20+425m??21076.059625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21085.031646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+401m??21092.039669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+421m??21101.077684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  20:09+4320:10+461m??21113.048734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  20:19+4620:20+481m??21120.0102732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  20:25+3620:30+375m??21128.0-751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0411.0
#39|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  20:34+1:0620:35+1:071m??21139.044735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??21145.037711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  20:59+1:0121:00+1:021m??21154.051660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21166.082673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#43|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)21:25+1:0421:30+1:135m??21180.050643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44|--|TGTTinai Ghat  21:44+1:2021:45+1:211m??21191.09666mSWRNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#45|--|CLR•Castle Rock (3 PFs)•  23:10+6-??21204.0-588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site