Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is useful for the people who are starting from Kolkata on wednesday evening. The tickets also easily available.

4317/Σ Howrah-Hyderabad weekly fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 15 2012 (15:41)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 22831/Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1245 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+7??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+1117:20+115m??1115.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4222:00+425m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4322:50+4315m??1456.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??2603.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:46+1:0015m??2820.03966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+5305:20+532m??2880.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+3111:00+2620m??21213.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5411:50+535m??21245.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+375m??21245.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??21287.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4314:40+431m??21319.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:01+441m??21340.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:39+441m??21379.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+471m??21416.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+4916:42+501m??21451.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#17/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??21526.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site