Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from South Gujarat to Howrah

432/Σ Bhilad - Surat - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+616:37+71m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+617:03+72m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+817:19+82m??155.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+817:36+82m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+218:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+920:33+1010m??1106.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+225m??1267.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1003:00+1710m??2441.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+315m??2580.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+206:45+65m??2659.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??2833.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1511:38+152m??2964.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+192m??21068.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1113:43+135m??21098.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m??21142.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1915:23+192m??21206.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2116:25+2015m??21252.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3117:09+322m??21305.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m??21385.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+402m??21456.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:58+1:0015m??21557.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+5822:20+585m??21658.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4723:25+467m??21721.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+4501:30+455m??31856.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+28-??31971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site