Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with amritsar.

4322/Σ amritsar-new delhi-itarsi-hazur sahib nanded-purna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (4:21PM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2016 km  2 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:19??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1:2915:40+1:292m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:15+1:275m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:2016:38+1:202m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:2217:23+1:235m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:4217:50+1:431m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4618:02+1:462m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:402m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:3719:18+1:375m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1:5519:53+1:552m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+1:592m??1324.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4720:57+1:482m??1359.065235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:22-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:01??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:0101:36+2:043m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2:1302:25+2:125m??2643.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:55+2:2710m??2859.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:2311:05+2:2710m??21150.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??21157.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:05+2:155m??21242.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3514:50+4210m??21242.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+4010m??21539.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+262m??21700.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#25|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+282m??21713.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5588.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+202:10+115m??31801.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+902:55+101m??31846.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#28|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+403:40+61m??31891.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+304:00+121m??31906.037404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1006:15+215m??31985.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#31!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32016.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site