Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with amritsar.

4322/Σ amritsar-new delhi-itarsi-hazur sahib nanded-purna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (16:21)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 4m  15 halts  Distance: 3605 km  2 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 16h 24m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:14 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Purna Junction/PAU


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+25210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3315:40+332m2142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+275m2178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2616:38+252m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1817:23+185m11135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+2617:52+252m01158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+2318:09+232m21178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+172m21221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1019:25+115m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+442m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+4520:27+452m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+4220:57+422m21359.080235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+402m01404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+2122:18+222m21444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+18-151448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:4831448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:5801:36+2:593m12589.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3:1002:25+3:115m12643.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3:1105:55+3:1310m02859.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:4111:05+2:4310m121150.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:05+2:535m321242.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 19m
406 intermediate stations01:351589.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+4214:50+4410m242831.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3419:40+4310m243129.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+222:35+142m043290.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#25|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+1123:10+132m043303.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05-402:10+75m153390.062249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+402:55+61m053436.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#28|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+003:40+61m053480.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+304:00+101m053495.037404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1206:15+135m053575.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#31!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:14-2-053605.0-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site