Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with amritsar.

4322/Σ amritsar-new delhi-itarsi-hazur sahib nanded-purna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Feb 15 2012 (16:21)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2016 km  2 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:58??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0415:40+2:042m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:0016:15+1:595m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2:0116:38+2:012m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:5517:23+1:565m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+2:0717:50+2:091m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+2:1418:02+2:142m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+2:1218:35+2:122m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+2:0719:18+2:075m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+2:2819:53+2:292m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:18+2:3120:20+2:322m??1324.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2:2420:57+2:242m??1359.065235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+2:4922:18+2:582m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+2:13-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+6:00??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+6:2601:36+6:253m??2589.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+6:1202:25+6:125m??2643.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4:5905:55+5:0010m??2859.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3:5911:05+3:5610m??21150.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3:5011:17+3:512m??21157.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:05+3:495m??21242.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:2914:50+2:3310m??21242.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:2819:40+2:2910m??21539.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1022:35+2:152m??21700.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#25|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+1:5923:10+1:592m??21713.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5588.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2302:10+1:315m??31801.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+1:2602:55+1:271m??31846.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#28|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+1:2403:40+1:251m??31891.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+1:2004:00+1:231m??31906.037404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1:0306:15+1:145m??31985.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#31!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+1:01-??32016.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site