Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
better than avadh express distance cover within 24 hr including buffer time

4324/Σ Vadodara - lucknow daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 15 2012 (16:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 38m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+242m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:31+282m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3111:05+3110m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3612:30+345m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+362m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+392m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+402m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:34+351m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2:1618:50+2:162m??21211.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:3119:15+2:322m??21238.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2:2620:02+2:272m??21262.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:15+2:2720:40+2:0925m??21265.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:2822:00+2:345m??21287.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2:5922:27+3:002m??21324.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+3:0923:05+3:102m??21379.062154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3:1501:25+3:265m??31519.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+4:0101:49+4:022m??31536.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+4:1403:15+4:0725m??31591.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#29%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:44+4:4404:46+4:462m??31680.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:32+4:4105:37+5:005m??31730.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#31/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  06:47+4:5406:49+4:542m??31816.04085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#32/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  07:48+5:1807:50+5:182m??31855.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:40+4:58-??31873.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site