Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
better than avadh express distance cover within 24 hr including buffer time

4324/Σ Vadodara - lucknow daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 15 2012 (16:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 38m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2467.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+322m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1020m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+62m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+172m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+182m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2011:05+2110m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+225m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+222m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3015:04+321m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+402m??21211.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+5519:24+562m??21238.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0819:49+1:082m??21262.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:0420:30+1:0525m??21264.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:0222:00+1:125m??21287.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:272m??21324.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:2723:20+1:282m??21379.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:3801:25+1:415m??31519.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:0701:49+2:102m??31536.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+2:3003:25+2:1635m??31591.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#29%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1005:08+2:102m??31680.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2:1905:57+2:202m??31730.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#31/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+2:2807:08+2:282m??31816.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#32/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+2:2408:13+2:252m??31855.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+2:15-??31873.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site