Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
better than avadh express distance cover within 24 hr including buffer time

4324/Σ Vadodara - lucknow daily chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Feb 15 2012 (4:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 38m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+122:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+501:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:12+152m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+272m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3011:05+3010m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3012:30+285m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2313:25+272m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+322m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3514:02+372m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:34+331m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3615:04+371m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+422m??21211.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:032m??21238.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+5020:02+502m??21262.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:15+5020:40+5025m??21265.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4522:00+495m??21287.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+5722:27+592m??21324.092167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1:0623:05+1:072m??21379.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15140.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+4601:25+485m??31519.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:0301:49+1:032m??31536.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+1:1603:15+1:1025m??31591.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#29%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:44+1:2004:46+1:222m??31680.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:32+1:3605:37+1:355m??31730.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#31/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  06:47+1:4106:49+1:412m??31816.04085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#32/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2507:50+1:252m??31855.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:40+1:07-??31873.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site