Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Shortest

4327/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Weekly(Via DD,SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 15 2012 (10:49PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3223 km  1 xfers
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-??10.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??17.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??166.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m??1132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??1240.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1402.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m??1465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1521.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1562.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2665.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2704.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??2796.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2979.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??21103.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21287.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m??21329.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m??21354.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m??21370.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m??21387.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??21407.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??21474.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21558.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??21558.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??31745.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??31858.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??31895.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??31932.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#34/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??31965.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#35/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??32075.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??32080.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+710:20+610m??32211.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m??32222.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+82m??32282.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m??32329.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??32374.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+814:20+1320m??32429.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3215:09+322m??32489.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+402m??32537.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m??32557.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+462m??32579.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??32629.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:59+1:052m??32683.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#49/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??32746.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??32779.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??32840.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#52/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??32910.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??42983.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#54/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??43015.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??43033.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??43057.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#57/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??43079.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??43133.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#59/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??43204.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#60/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+10-??43223.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site