Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ,Shortest...

4329/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Coimbatore Weekly(Via DD,KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 15 2012 (11:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 51034/Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi-Mumbai CST Fast Passenger(Via Daund)/51034
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.026509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:48-1716:50+72m??117.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:18+317:20+72m??137.069539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  17:43+817:45+92m??163.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:25+2118:30+275m??1104.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  19:03+3819:05+402m??1139.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+252m??1167.017564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:15-1221:30+2:3015m??1188.085520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+185m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5703:00+5910m??2375.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+5104:53+523m??2488.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+265m??2525.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+482m??2632.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4508:00+522m??2661.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5608:40+552m??2702.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4709:50+5710m??2754.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+552m??2783.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??2840.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1513:05+175m??2873.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+582m??2964.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#21/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1116:25+2:115m??21063.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2018:30+1:0620m??21119.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#23/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+182m??21195.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2322:35+243m??21308.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+355m??21368.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??31418.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+15-??31469.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site