Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative, for Fridays

433/Σ Bhilad - Surat - Kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 32m Distance: 1995 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+616:37+71m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+617:03+72m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+817:19+82m??155.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+817:36+82m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+218:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1106.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1222:55+175m??1267.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33-902:35+172m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+2110m??2441.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+292m??2491.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+415m??2580.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-607:15+33m??2659.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4296.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-609:00+13m??2755.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-711:05+015m??2833.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1612:43+162m??2964.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+714:55+95m??21098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1915:40+1910m??21142.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:45+815m??21252.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m??21305.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+135m??21456.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2322:40+2115m??21557.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+165m??31658.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+212m??31775.043240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#25/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1703:05+195m??31814.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+1303:45+142m??31867.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:06+1404:08+132m??31897.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+705:20+72m??31969.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+106:05+62m??31993.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+3-??32101.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site