Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi Thane Mangalore Tri Weekly

4336/Σ Shirdi Thane Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (00:58)
80
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 11h 57m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)/12132
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -22:25+2??10.072509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:59+1123:00+131m??141.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+823:58+163m??183.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:57+1001:00+123m??2156.061564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:50+801:55+125m??2207.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+203m??2288.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2307.03610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 11h 57m
0 intermediate stations11:530.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??2307.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??2340.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#10!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+232m??2445.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#11%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3419:38+392m??2513.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+492m??2543.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+495m??2618.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:152m??2758.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??3854.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0902:06+1:112m??3887.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??3914.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??3942.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1603:08+1:182m??3950.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1903:24+1:192m??3969.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1603:44+1:162m??3983.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31009.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:112m??31024.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+304:38+32m??31039.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1305:08+1:172m??31073.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:2005:24+1:222m??31089.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:172m??31105.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:3106:08+1:322m??31137.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3306:24+1:332m??31147.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#30/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:15-??31173.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site