Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi Thane Mangalore Tri Weekly

4336/Σ Shirdi Thane Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (00:58)
80
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1171 km  1 xfers
#1. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 11h 57m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)/12132
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.072509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:59+923:00+101m??141.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+723:58+143m??183.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:57+901:00+93m??2156.061564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:50+701:55+105m??2207.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:27+1703:30+153m??2288.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m??2305.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 11h 57m
0 intermediate stations11:520.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??2305.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??2338.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#10!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??2443.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#11%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??2511.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??2541.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5375.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??2616.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24140.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??3756.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3996.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??3852.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??3885.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??3912.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??3940.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??3948.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??3967.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??3981.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??31007.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??31022.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??31037.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??31071.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??31087.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??31103.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??31136.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??31145.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#30/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??31171.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.