Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi Thane Mangalore Tri Weekly

4336/Σ Shirdi Thane Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (00:58)
80
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
#1. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 11h 57m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)/12132
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.072509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:59+923:00+121m??141.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1123:58+173m??183.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:57+1301:00+133m??2156.061564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:50+901:55+125m??2207.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:27+1603:30+143m??2289.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m??2309.03610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 11h 57m
0 intermediate stations11:530.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??2309.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??2342.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#10!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+292m??2448.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#11%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4119:38+452m??2516.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+1:012m??2546.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??2621.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??2761.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:35+5310m??3857.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5602:06+572m??3890.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:32+1:022m??3917.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0502:56+1:072m??3945.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:072m??3953.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:132m??3972.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1003:44+1:122m??3986.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:062m??31012.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0304:26+1:042m??31027.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??31042.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0805:08+1:092m??31076.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1105:24+1:132m??31092.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1105:40+1:132m??31108.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#28%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??31141.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2006:24+1:252m??31150.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#30%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:02-??31176.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site