Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Yesvantpur Mangalore Tri weekly

4337/Σ Secunderabad Yesvantpur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (01:03)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 21h 45m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??15.047529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??123.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24147.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  22:49-1022:50+11m??1170.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+232m??1222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1500:40+162m??2291.073406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+545m??2412.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:43+5803:45+582m??2480.026348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+322m??2514.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3991.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  06:44+1606:45+261m??2605.039635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3096.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+22-??2701.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??3701.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+408:05+42m??3765.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+262m??3836.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+810:05+2410m??3861.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#16|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+352m??3908.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:15+2615m??3950.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#18|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0014:30+1:045m??31005.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#19|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0515:15+1:052m??31048.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#20|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4116:10+412m??31072.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-818:00+1620m??31091.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#22|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+2618:42+312m??31112.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+4719:22+512m??31154.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+5319:52+552m??31186.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#25|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+3320:30+332m??31219.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4220:52+422m??31234.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4321:28+432m??31275.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4121:42+422m??31289.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#29|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+10-??31344.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site