Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Panvel Patna Weekly

4339/Σ Mangalore Panvel Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 16 2012 (01:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 36m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+132m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+172m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1916:14+222m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2116:28+212m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+302m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+272m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3118:04+352m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+362m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+342m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+312m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3419:48+382m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4422:18+442m??1415.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5001:38+542m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2705:15+304m??2833.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+006:25+95m??2833.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2107:35+243m??2867.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+1809:30+215m??2949.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+2110:25+205m??21000.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+285m??21073.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5713:40+1:0610m??21257.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??21380.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2819:15+3410m??21564.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2723:10+3310m??21809.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4800:25+485m??31900.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3801:50+4010m??31998.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
43 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+3508:25+3615m??32312.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+5509:41+552m??32406.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5810:26+582m??32474.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#35/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+23-??32523.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site