Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity Between Secunderabad-Rajamundry/Kakinada

434/Σ Secunderabad-Rajamundry/Kakinada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:34)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 239 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+142m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+252m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2721:54+301m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1922:29+231m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+322m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+2010m??2359.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4801:15+5320m??2359.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5502:07+552m??2402.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#11!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5702:37+581m??2432.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5802:56+1:001m??2448.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#13!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5903:18+591m??2466.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#14|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0103:46+1:031m??2486.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+1:002m??2496.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#16|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5004:42+512m??2513.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5505:20+562m??2536.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+322m??2586.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#19/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+15-??2598.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site