Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

4341/Σ Howrah-Mangalore(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Feb 16 2012 (01:25)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 2050 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1454 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+910m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1417:45+2310m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+225m??11132.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3803:47+395m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+2807:45+335m??21832.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#7 CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+22-??22050.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4312:15+505m??22050.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations10:10514.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2:1522:35+2:2310m??22564.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:5903:08+1:592m??32815.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1304:45+1:2010m??32878.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:2905:20+1:292m??32925.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:2607:00+1:2810m??33011.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:4308:40+1:4510m??33100.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1:2310:35+1:3410m??33186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1:3511:20+1:373m??33220.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+1:3912:55+1:515m??33291.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:57+2:0014:00+2:143m??33351.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:33+2:2714:35+2:302m??33386.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2:0216:10+2:035m??33447.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+1:48-??33504.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.