Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

4341/Σ Howrah-Mangalore(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Feb 16 2012 (01:25)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+811:45+810m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2410m??1719.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
60 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+215m??11138.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3203:47+345m??21530.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1807:45+235m??21838.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+14-??21971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+255m??21971.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+2317:50+375m??22249.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:0021:10+2:0310m??22485.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:3801:12+1:382m??32736.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4103:10+4610m??32799.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5403:50+542m??32846.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4505:10+465m??32932.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0506:20+1:075m??33021.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4108:20+3810m??33107.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+4009:05+413m??33141.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:40+415m??33212.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:1611:40+1:363m??33272.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:5112:16+1:532m??33307.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:2613:50+1:255m??33368.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+59-??33426.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site