Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

4344/Σ Haridwar pushkar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Feb 16 2012 (12:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 59607/Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 31 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Pushkar Terminus/PUHT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Pushkar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+916:25+122m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+212m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+372m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  18:11+3618:13+402m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4219:18+422m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3119:50+2710m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3120:08+312m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+320:30+22m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+142m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+232m??1242.012209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1122:30+830m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+1523:01+152m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1423:18+132m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+1223:42+112m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1600:35+1110m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:11+182m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1701:39+185m??2406.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3402:25+345m??2467.079283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+3203:31+332m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+804:25+1015m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+1905:46+192m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+806:50+910m??2691.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved)/59607
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#26 AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1??2691.042480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27 MDJNMadar Junction (2 PFs)  10:10+710:15+75m??2698.043490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28 MKWIMakarwadi Halt (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2708.032489mNWRAjmer Distt, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29%--%BPKHBudha Pushkar Halt (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2715.09504mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#30%--%PUHT•Pushkar Terminus (1 PFs)•  11:25-8-??2722.0-464mNWRPushkar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site