Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI HOWRAH via bhopal-the link is possible only on mondat at Bhopal

4347/Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRAH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 16 2012 (2:10PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2067 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2514:28+253m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+355m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+432m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+441m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+372m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+382m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+412m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+442m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2521:45+3410m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+302m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+332m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4100:18+422m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3601:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+1:002m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  03:00+5503:10+5910m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1403:58+1:172m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:44+1:072m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+585m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+1:082m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+413m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2115:55+345m??21360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:40+425m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4820:05+4815m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1322:35+195m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2701:00+2810m??31975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m??32067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#41/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??32067.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??32120.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+509:40+95m??32206.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2910:07+292m??32227.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+3211:02+315m??32280.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia  11:43+3511:45+352m??32331.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m??32357.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+2514:25+2410m??32467.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#49!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3816:50+435m??32578.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+5417:47+542m??32651.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#51!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+1921:25+2110m??32727.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#52!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??32777.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4523:08+5125m??32790.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#54!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+422m??42831.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:20+305m??42931.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+225m??42964.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:38+265m??42991.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#58/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3104:17+312m??43032.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#59/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:41+402m??43064.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+4906:40+4325m??43144.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#61/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+3007:55+352m??43194.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#62/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+3508:25+352m??43215.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+610:45+1410m??43264.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1612:03+1215m??43322.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+162m??43364.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25159.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+9-??43523.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site