Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI HOWRAH via bhopal-the link is possible only on mondat at Bhopal

4347/Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRAH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 16 2012 (14:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 4218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2067 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+375m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4115:40+411m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+462m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4816:55+501m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:15+525m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5817:35+572m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+582m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5918:20+592m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+465m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4319:40+432m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+442m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+462m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+232m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  01:54+5901:56+1:012m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1203:58+1:132m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+492m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+503m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+425m221360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:40+505m221411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m121484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5820:05+5615m221668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+592m221722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+285m221791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4010m131975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+465m232067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
95 intermediate stations-2:-45695.0
#41/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+5542762.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m142815.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+205m342901.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+4310:07+432m042922.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+5011:02+525m042975.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+5811:45+582m043026.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+5312:20+532m043052.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+5114:25+5510m043162.048385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#49%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+5716:50+575m143273.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+1:1617:47+1:162m043346.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#51%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2610m143422.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#52%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+412m143472.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+5023:08+5725m343485.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#54%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+5300:15+562m153526.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+475m153626.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4403:05+435m253659.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5203:38+555m053686.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#58/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m053727.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#59/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+1:1004:41+1:122m153759.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+1:2806:40+1:2125m353839.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#61%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0607:55+1:082m053889.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#62/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1308:25+1:132m053910.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4210:45+4110m053959.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+5912:03+5215m054017.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0112:35+1:052m454060.06577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+52-054218.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site