Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI HOWRAH via bhopal-the link is possible only on mondat at Bhopal

4347/Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRAH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Feb 16 2012 (14:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2066 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1914:28+193m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+435m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4615:40+461m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4616:00+482m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+482m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+532m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+575m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0317:35+1:032m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:052m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+495m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5319:25+532m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+532m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+552m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3821:45+4010m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+4323:06+452m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4423:38+462m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5101:18+542m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  01:54+1:0301:56+1:042m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:10+1:0310m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2203:58+1:242m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+1:002m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5807:40+1:015m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:012m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2912:55+315m??21244.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4513:43+493m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3115:55+455m??21360.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5316:40+545m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5017:40+513m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5620:05+5715m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0020:50+1:002m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+245m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3301:00+3310m??31975.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3802:45+415m??32066.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-2:-450.0
#41/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+1??32066.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1708:14+182m??32119.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+409:40+75m??32205.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+1610:07+162m??32226.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#45/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+1811:02+205m??32279.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#46/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??32330.048384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#47/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m??32356.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:25+2710m??32466.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#49!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+355m??32577.079400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)17:45+3417:47+322m??32650.022387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:2876.0
#51!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+221:25+1210m??32726.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#52!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+322m??32776.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4423:08+4725m??32789.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#54!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+3600:15+392m??42831.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#55/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+265m??42930.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:05+255m??42963.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:38+425m??42990.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#58/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4304:17+462m??43031.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#59/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5304:41+532m??43063.051515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+5306:40+5025m??43143.041341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#61%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+442m??43193.044273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#62/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+4608:25+462m??43214.023216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1310:45+1210m??43263.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2612:03+2015m??43321.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+1712:35+172m??43364.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+16-??43522.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site