Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pachora (MH) to Quilandy (Kerala)

4348/Σ Pachora - Quilandy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (2:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1706 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+515:39+71m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+116:10+132m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+416:35+181m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+319:11+32m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+119:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+420:05+75m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+91m??1275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1290.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+821:13+85m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+132m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??1371.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1405.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+1010m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1323:38+141m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2475.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+200:55+75m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+162m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2001:56+235m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+372m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3903:03+375m??2663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+3903:14+392m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3803:28+382m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+704:45+1320m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+182m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+192m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+262m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2310m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+312m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+907:18+92m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2607:30+252m??2859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2007:55+2010m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3008:21+305m??2894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m??2926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4309:22+441m??2961.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+462m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4010:15+4410m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:36+522m??21028.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  10:56+4910:57+511m??21048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4311:52+432m??21114.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+532m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2013:40+1925m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:49+261m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3614:22+371m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3114:54+321m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+293m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3215:27+331m??21237.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2815:45+301m??21257.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+165m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??21345.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2018:05+205m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+241m??21402.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2418:35+261m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+281m??21431.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3119:20+331m??21471.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+321m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1920:45+2015m??21521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2221:10+241m??21546.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#71/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+301m??21593.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+361m??21638.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+401m??21680.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+405m??21706.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#75/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??31706.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#76/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31779.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#77/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??31830.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#78/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??31911.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??31946.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#80|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??32149.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#81|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??32225.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#82|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??32336.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#83|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??32415.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#84|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??32461.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#85|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??32521.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#86|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??32576.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??32631.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#88|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??32680.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#89|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??32712.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#90%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??42774.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#91%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??42821.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#92%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??42844.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#93%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??42854.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#94/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??42874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#95/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??42885.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??42907.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#97/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??42928.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#98/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??42950.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#99/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??42972.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#100/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??42996.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#101/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??43006.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??43021.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#103/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??43038.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#104/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??43053.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#105/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??43071.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#106/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??43083.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#107/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??43116.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#108/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??43170.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#109/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??43190.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site