Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pachora (MH) to Quilandy (Kerala)

4348/Σ Pachora - Quilandy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 3189 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+104m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+416:10+162m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+212m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+85m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+42m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+419:11+52m??1211.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1221.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+919:34+92m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1620:05+175m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2220:33+231m??1275.061 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2320:49+231m??1290.063 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:13+255m??1310.079 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3021:30+311m??1331.064 SERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:43+321m??1344.057 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3022:13+311m??1371.077 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+291m??1404.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2923:10+2910m??1411.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3323:38+341m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3300:08+341m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2400:55+265m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3601:05+362m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3701:15+372m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3701:56+415m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+562m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5803:03+555m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5703:14+582m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+572m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2404:45+3220m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3005:07+302m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+342m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:45+3310m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+372m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+362m??2859.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3610m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4908:21+495m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0108:45+1:021m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:092m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1009:35+1:102m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0610m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1210:36+1:132m??21028.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:11+1:1111:13+1:112m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1011:52+1:102m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:082m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3813:40+3725m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4113:49+431m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5014:22+531m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4914:54+501m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4815:05+473m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5115:27+531m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4915:45+491m??21257.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4816:02+491m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??21303.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+362m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3318:05+335m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+3718:20+371m??21402.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+3818:35+382m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+411m??21431.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4318:55+451m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4319:20+441m??21472.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4419:40+451m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3420:45+3315m??21521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+3721:10+391m??21546.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#71/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4221:45+431m??21593.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+4922:15+511m??21638.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5322:45+541m??21680.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5623:15+555m??21706.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#75/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??31706.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#76/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??31779.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#77/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??31830.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#78/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??31911.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??31946.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#80%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??32148.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#81%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??32224.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#82%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??32335.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#83%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??32414.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#84%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??32460.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#85%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??32520.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#86%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??32575.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??32630.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#88%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??32679.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#89%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??32711.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#90%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??42774.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#91/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??42821.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#92/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??42844.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#93/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??42853.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#94/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??42873.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#95/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??42885.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??42907.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#97/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??42928.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#98/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??42950.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#99/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??42972.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#100/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??42996.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#101/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??43006.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??43021.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#103/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??43037.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#104/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??43052.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#105/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??43071.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#106/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??43082.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#107/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??43115.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#108/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??43170.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#109/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??43189.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site