Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pachora (MH) to Quilandy (Kerala)

4348/Σ Pachora - Quilandy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1706 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+52m??15.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+104m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+516:10+152m??156.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+716:35+202m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-117:40+75m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+318:25+52m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+718:48+72m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+819:11+82m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1320:05+135m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1720:33+181m??1275.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:49+171m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1721:13+185m??1310.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+231m??1331.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+2221:43+231m??1344.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2322:13+241m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+261m??1405.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2223:10+2210m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2423:38+251m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2400:08+241m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+195m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2701:05+272m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2901:15+282m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3101:56+335m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+462m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5002:34+502m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5203:03+505m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5203:14+522m??2675.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5203:28+522m??2690.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2520m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+272m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2410m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+302m??2851.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+2807:32+282m??2860.021297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2607:55+2610m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:21+375m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5108:45+531m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5909:22+1:002m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0109:35+1:012m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5510:15+5610m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0310:36+1:052m??21029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0310:55+1:032m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:11+1:0211:13+1:022m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:52+1:002m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5712:15+592m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2613:40+2425m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:49+301m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4014:22+421m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3614:54+371m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3615:05+353m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3815:27+391m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3615:45+371m??21258.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+351m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+195m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+215m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+241m??21402.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+271m??21432.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+311m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3019:20+311m??21472.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+311m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2020:45+1915m??21522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2121:10+231m??21546.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#71/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+271m??21594.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+341m??21638.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+3622:45+371m??21680.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3623:15+365m??21706.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#75/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2504:25+1:313m??31706.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#76/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:3205:20+1:332m??31779.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#77/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5906:45+1:172m??31830.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#78/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2808:35+1:263m??31911.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4809:30+1:505m??31946.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#80%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0213:02+2:112m??32149.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#81%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0115:05+2:095m??32225.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#82%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:572m??32336.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#83%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0218:38+2:162m??32415.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#84%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2010m??32461.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#85%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0920:52+2:112m??32521.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#86%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5921:42+1:592m??32576.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:1322:26+2:132m??32631.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#88%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1223:10+2:132m??32680.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#89%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:0123:40+2:012m??32712.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#90%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:2400:50+2:2910m??42774.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#91/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:2301:30+2:232m??42821.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#92/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2401:55+2:242m??42844.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#93/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2502:05+2:242m??42853.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#94/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:262m??42874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#95/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:312m??42885.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:3303:05+2:345m??42907.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#97/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3003:30+2:302m??42928.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#98/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:3203:50+2:322m??42950.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#99/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4204:05+2:422m??42972.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#100/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:2704:45+2:295m??42996.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#101/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m??43006.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m??43021.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#103/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:3305:40+2:342m??43037.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#104/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:3206:00+2:342m??43053.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#105/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3806:20+2:382m??43071.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#106/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:1307:15+2:2410m??43082.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#107/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:4007:50+2:403m??43116.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#108/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:3808:50+2:392m??43170.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#109/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:05-??43190.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site