Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pachora (MH) to Quilandy (Kerala)

4348/Σ Pachora - Quilandy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1706 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+1215:39+141m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+816:10+192m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+231m??168.0447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+417:45+710m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+818:48+72m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1320:05+145m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1520:33+161m??1275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+161m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:13+155m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1821:43+182m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+192m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+191m??1405.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1610m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1923:38+201m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1500:08+161m??2475.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+800:55+115m??2512.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3001:56+325m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+512m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5303:03+515m??2663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5303:14+532m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+532m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2520m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+302m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+362m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3306:45+3410m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:18+292m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+4007:30+392m??2859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3307:55+3310m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:21+515m??2894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+1:0108:45+1:022m??2926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0709:22+1:081m??2961.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0909:35+1:112m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:15+1:0610m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1210:36+1:122m??21028.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  10:56+1:0710:57+1:081m??21048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0811:13+1:082m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5811:52+582m??21114.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0412:13+1:102m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3613:40+3525m??21129.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4013:49+411m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4914:22+501m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4514:54+461m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4415:05+433m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4415:27+451m??21237.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3815:45+391m??21257.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4016:02+411m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+275m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m??21345.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3918:05+395m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4218:20+431m??21402.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+4418:35+451m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4718:45+491m??21431.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+5118:55+521m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??21471.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+5119:40+541m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:45+3815m??21521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4021:10+411m??21546.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#71/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4621:45+481m??21593.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5422:15+551m??21638.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5722:45+581m??21680.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5823:15+1:005m??21706.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#75/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:3004:25+3:353m??31706.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#76/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:3505:20+3:382m??31779.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#77/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:0606:45+3:262m??31830.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#78/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3508:35+3:323m??31911.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5409:30+3:575m??31946.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#80|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2713:02+4:342m??32149.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#81|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:0415:05+4:085m??32225.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#82|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:22+4:032m??32336.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#83|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:1918:38+3:162m??32415.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#84|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5919:40+4:0210m??32461.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#85|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:1420:52+4:152m??32521.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#86|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+3:5821:42+3:582m??32576.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:0022:26+4:002m??32631.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#88|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3323:10+4:332m??32680.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#89|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:3923:40+4:422m??32712.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#90%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1700:50+4:1610m??42774.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#91%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:2701:30+4:272m??42821.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#92%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:1601:55+4:162m??42844.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#93%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1402:05+4:132m??42854.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#94/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2502:25+4:262m??42874.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#95/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:1702:35+4:162m??42885.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:2303:05+4:235m??42907.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#97/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:222m??42928.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#98/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2903:50+4:292m??42950.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#99/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2304:05+4:242m??42972.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#100/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??42996.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#101/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:1905:05+4:192m??43006.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#102/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2505:20+4:252m??43021.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#103/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2305:40+4:232m??43038.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#104/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2006:00+4:222m??43053.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#105/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:2306:20+4:232m??43071.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#106/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:0907:15+4:3110m??43083.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#107/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:2607:50+4:213m??43116.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#108/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2808:50+4:282m??43170.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#109/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+3:53-??43190.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site