Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pachora (MH) to Quilandy (Kerala)

4348/Σ Pachora - Quilandy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:39+114m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+516:10+152m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+212m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+719:11+82m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??1221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+819:34+82m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2520:33+261m??1275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2620:49+271m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+341m??1331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3521:43+361m??1344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3422:13+351m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+331m??1405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3210m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3623:38+371m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3700:08+381m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4401:56+465m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2904:45+3420m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+342m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3710m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+407:20+42m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??2860.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3607:55+3610m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+505m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m??21029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4125m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:49+471m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5314:22+561m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??21258.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+481m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m??21303.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+402m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??21402.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m??21419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21432.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+501m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+491m??21472.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:45+3915m??21521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4421:10+461m??21545.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#71/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+501m??21593.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+571m??21638.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5922:45+1:001m??21680.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#74/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:0123:15+1:015m??21705.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#75/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0204:25+1:063m??31705.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#76/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0705:20+1:092m??31778.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#77/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3406:45+512m??31829.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#78/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??31910.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??31944.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#80%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??32147.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#81%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??32223.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#82%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??32334.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#83%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??32413.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#84%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??32459.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#85%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??32519.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#86%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??32574.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#87%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??32629.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#88%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??42677.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#89%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??42709.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#90%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??42772.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#91/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??42820.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#92/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??42843.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#93/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??42852.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#94/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??42872.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#95/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??42884.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#96/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??42906.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#97/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??42926.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#98/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??42948.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#99/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??42970.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#100/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??42995.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#101/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??43005.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#102/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??43020.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#103/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??43036.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#104/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??43051.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#105/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??43069.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#106/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??43081.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#107/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??43114.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#108/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??43168.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#109/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??43188.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.