Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rae Bareily (UP) to Saugor (MP)

4350/Σ Rae Bareily to Saugor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 3m  53 halts  Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 51613/Kota - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 08:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Damoh/DMO


1 xfers. 53 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Damoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+142m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+2620:47+275m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+4022:50+4215m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:20+1:115m??2245.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:4801:48+1:522m??2352.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:0903:45+2:1810m??2466.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:3304:50+2:332m??2556.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:5506:35+1:555m??2619.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Kota - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51613 - Buffer: 22h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#10%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3904:30+3035m??3619.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0604:40+1:062m??3623.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0704:50+1:092m??3629.059417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:02+1:0705:04+1:092m??3641.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  05:13+1:0905:15+1:112m??3650.049443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  05:26+1:1105:28+1:132m??3659.055499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:152m??3668.045486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/NOINariaoli  05:50+1:1505:52+1:182m??3675.061498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/RTZRatona (2 PFs)  06:03+1:2006:05+1:212m??3686.039507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:16+1:2106:18+1:282m??3694.030519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  06:32+1:2606:34+1:272m??3701.048527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:43+1:2706:45+1:282m??3708.046496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2407:00+1:262m??3718.052472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2507:10+1:252m??3725.051434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  07:18+1:2407:20+1:272m??3732.059424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:33+1:2707:35+1:272m??3745.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  07:48+1:2807:50+1:292m??3758.032373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  08:13+1:2308:15+1:302m??3771.038365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site