Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rae Bareily (UP) to Saugor (MP)

4350/Σ Rae Bareily to Saugor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (2:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 3m  53 halts  Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 51613/Kota - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 08:13 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Damoh/DMO


1 xfers. 53 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Damoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+1719:44+172m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+1920:47+195m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+4522:50+5115m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:20+1:135m??2245.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:4801:48+1:512m??2351.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+2:1503:45+2:2710m??2465.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4704:50+2:482m??2556.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2006:35+2:215m??2619.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Kota - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51613 - Buffer: 22h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#10%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)03:55+1504:30+1135m??3619.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:40+512m??3623.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  04:48+5204:50+532m??3629.059417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  05:02+5305:04+542m??3641.059440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri  05:13+5405:15+542m??3650.049443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  05:26+5405:28+552m??3659.055499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/ISHIsarwara  05:38+5505:40+572m??3668.045486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/NOINariaoli  05:50+5605:52+582m??3675.061498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/RTZRatona  06:03+5906:05+1:002m??3686.039507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:16+5906:18+1:052m??3694.030519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0406:34+1:052m??3701.048527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0506:45+1:082m??3708.046496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/GWGirwar  06:58+1:0407:00+1:052m??3718.052472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0307:10+1:032m??3725.051434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/GAJGaneshGanj  07:18+1:0207:20+1:042m??3732.059424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia  07:33+1:0407:35+1:052m??3745.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0607:50+1:062m??3758.032373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  08:13+1:0108:15+1:072m??3771.038365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site