Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saugor (MP) to Tadepalligudem (AP)

4351/Σ Saugor - Tadepalligudem ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 3282 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 48h 5m Distance: 2573 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+16??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2301:00+227m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2202:20+2610m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3204:20+3310m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:47+1:202m??2359.044236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3408:10+1:3420m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:3708:45+1:3515m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+2:1710:35+2:192m??2590.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:2911:30+2:315m??2643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+3:0713:22+3:075m??2761.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+3:4014:19+3:412m??2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+3:4615:05+3:4910m??2859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+4:2116:09+4:212m??2949.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+4:1117:40+4:122m??21012.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+4:1317:59+4:132m??21029.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+4:2018:47+4:215m??21082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+4:3119:50+4:322m??21159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4:1022:05+4:0910m??21268.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:2223:16+4:222m??21327.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:2700:28+4:135m??31394.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:1801:10+4:185m??31435.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:2601:52+4:282m??31486.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3:5904:45+4:0215m??31588.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:1305:08+4:132m??31615.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:1705:33+4:182m??31640.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#27/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:2005:54+4:202m??31671.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:3106:08+4:312m??31686.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+4:4506:37+4:445m??31720.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+5:0207:12+5:052m??31771.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:1007:22+5:102m??31780.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:4108:25+4:4320m??31792.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:07+3:012m??31839.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+4:4409:50+4:4620m??31840.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0109:52+3:010m??31842.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+4:5411:00+4:552m??31912.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+5:0411:32+5:042m??31958.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:1213:07+4:152m??31997.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:2313:55+4:2425m??32015.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+4:4314:50+4:432m??32068.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+5:0216:05+5:025m??32129.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4:5317:05+4:5320m??32148.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+5:0018:00+5:012m??32219.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+5:0018:38+5:012m??32274.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+5:0719:05+5:095m??32295.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+4:4820:40+4:492m??32370.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:32+5:012m??32443.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+5:0122:31+5:015m??32512.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4:36-??32573.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5320m??42573.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??42590.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+5405:01+581m??42606.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m??42630.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:051m??42670.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m??42686.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1406:30+1:161m??42711.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m??42723.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#58/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:171m??42754.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+592m??42773.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m??42796.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1508:40+1:171m??42816.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m??42863.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+5711:15+4525m??42923.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#64/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m??43023.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2313:06+1:241m??43071.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m??43131.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m??43141.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#68/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m??43189.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m??43203.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#70/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m??43226.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+595m??43273.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#72/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-??43282.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site