Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saugor (MP) to Tadepalligudem (AP)

4351/Σ Saugor - Tadepalligudem ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (14:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  57 halts  Distance: 3282 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 48h 5m Distance: 2573 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+11??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2001:00+197m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+702:20+1210m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+310m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+302m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+3108:10+3320m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+3508:45+2915m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4110:35+432m??2590.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+425m??2644.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4313:22+445m??2762.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:012m??2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+1:0410m??2859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:2016:09+1:202m??2950.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:072m??21012.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:59+1:072m??21029.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1118:47+1:125m??21082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:162m??21159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:05+5310m??21268.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0823:16+1:082m??21327.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:28+1:015m??31394.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0701:10+1:065m??31435.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:52+1:212m??31486.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:45+3115m??31588.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4105:08+412m??31615.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+432m??31641.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#27/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:052m??31671.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:0606:08+1:062m??31686.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0906:37+1:085m??31720.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??31771.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2707:22+1:272m??31780.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+4908:25+5320m??31792.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31839.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0809:50+1:1120m??31841.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31842.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1811:00+1:192m??31912.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:2811:32+1:292m??31958.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+472m??31997.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+5213:55+5425m??32015.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0214:50+1:022m??32068.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3916:05+1:395m??32129.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:05+1:2920m??32148.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:382m??32219.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:4818:38+1:482m??32274.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:4619:05+1:465m??32295.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m??32370.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:3921:33+1:392m??32443.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:4522:31+1:565m??32512.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:41-??32573.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:1304:05+1:1020m??42573.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:37+1:102m??42590.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:1005:00+1:111m??42606.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1605:20+1:181m??42630.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:1706:00+1:181m??42670.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2006:10+1:201m??42687.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1706:30+1:191m??42711.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:2206:45+1:231m??42723.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#58/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:2207:15+1:241m??42754.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0908:02+1:112m??42774.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:2508:25+1:261m??42796.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:3008:40+1:311m??42816.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:3809:10+1:381m??42863.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5711:15+5320m??42923.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#64/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3412:22+1:351m??43023.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3313:06+1:351m??43071.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:10+1:332m??43131.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4214:25+1:432m??43141.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#68/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4415:15+1:441m??43189.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:3715:30+1:381m??43203.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#70/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m??43226.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:05+1:055m??43273.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#72/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+56-??43282.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.