Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Adilabad (AP) to Bahadurgarh (Har)

4357/Σ Adilabad - Bahadurgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 16 2012 (20:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2144 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1417:33+163m4151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1818:42+165m01119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+222m11133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+302m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+235m61257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1722:26+191m01281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2822:45+321m21309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3623:09+371m11337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:45+425m31370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+332m12433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3901:40+421m12478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5002:05+531m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5702:20+591m12520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+392m12548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+592m22576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1905:15+255m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m22629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+351m12650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m12686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+321m12701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+171m12746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m12791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-710:22+32m12812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1211:13+42m12832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+42m12857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+42m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#30/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+172m22892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+192m22904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+202m12943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1415:01+142m22976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+4-521052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 12m
308 intermediate stations20:050.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m141052.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+435m351349.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m251441.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:55+1:015m351580.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:07+1:3812m551733.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2:1108:25+2:115m251830.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55119.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+2:3010:25+2:335m351949.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:4711:15+2:483m252002.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:5312:51+2:531m252115.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:5813:23+2:572m352136.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#45/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+3:01-452144.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site