Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to kolhapur easier route

4358/Σ Durdari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Feb 16 2012 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+3321:05+4310m??1132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+801:55+115m??2507.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1305:52+1410m??2767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+14-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??21160.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??21169.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+718:50+92m??21211.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1419:30+172m??21258.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+152m??21282.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1220:20+122m??21286.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??21315.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??21325.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??21335.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??21343.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1521:35+152m??21347.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+722:05+2010m??21349.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#18|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+312m??21407.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#19|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??21434.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3400:05+392m??31442.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#21|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+372m??31469.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+273m??31495.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+332m??31506.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#24|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??31554.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#25|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1203:35+142m??31589.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1603:48+172m??31602.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1704:10+173m??31622.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-204:45+63m??31629.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+905:00+112m??31641.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+142m??31655.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+162m??31662.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31669.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-6-??31676.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site